Cheap flights from O'Hare Intl to Tulsa (ORD - TUL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
O'Hare Intl (ORD) to Tulsa (TUL)

All the information you need to plan the best ORD to TUL flight in 2021: compare O'Hare Intl to Tulsa flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Tulsa.
ORD - TUL
Price
$226 - $311
TUL
Temperature
37.4 - 82.4 °F
TUL
Precipitation
1.7 - 5.2 inches

Popular in

March

High demand for flights, 13% potential price rise

Cheapest in

July

Best time to find cheap flights, 16% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$226

From Chicago O'Hare Intl to Tulsa

One-way from

$108

One-way flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Tulsa

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa?

The best pricing can be found in the month of August. Prices to Tulsa from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport average $272. You can even find prices in August for less than $272, as users have found deals to Tulsa from as low as $88. The month of March appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Tulsa from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 13%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa?

To save up to 40% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 61 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa from $314 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $390 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa (ORD - TUL)?

When flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Cheap flights from O'Hare Intl to Tulsa in December, January 2022

The best prices found for ORD to TUL flights for December, January
13 Dec - 9 Jan
$199pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
TUL
Tulsa
TUL
Tulsa
Frontier
   
2 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
16 Dec - 19 Dec
$207pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa
TUL
Tulsa
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
11 Dec - 14 Dec
$213pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
   
2 STOPS
TUL
Tulsa
TUL
Tulsa
Frontier
   
2 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Chicago O'Hare Intl to Tulsa 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Tulsa from O'Hare Intl found for this year
13 Dec - 9 Jan
$199pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
TUL
Tulsa
TUL
Tulsa
Frontier
   
2 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
16 Dec - 19 Dec
$207pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa
TUL
Tulsa
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
11 Dec - 14 Dec
$213pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
   
2 STOPS
TUL
Tulsa
TUL
Tulsa
Frontier
   
2 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Non-stop flights to Tulsa from O'Hare Intl

Save time with O'Hare Intl to Tulsa direct flight deals
16 Feb - 20 Feb
$167pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa
TUL
Tulsa
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
8 Jan - 22 Jan
$177pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa
TUL
Tulsa
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
21 Jan - 24 Jan
$179pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Last minute flights from O'Hare Intl to Tulsa

Late deals on round-trip flights to Tulsa from O'Hare Intl, departing today and this week
11 Dec - 14 Dec
$213pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
   
2 STOPS
TUL
Tulsa
TUL
Tulsa
Frontier
   
2 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
6 Dec - 7 Dec
$218pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUL
Tulsa
TUL
Tulsa
Frontier
   
2 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
11 Dec - 14 Dec
$222pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
TUL
Tulsa
TUL
Tulsa
Frontier
   
2 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

One-way flights to Tulsa from Chicago O'Hare Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from O'Hare Intl to Tulsa
4:33 am - 11:21 am
Delta
1 Stop
6h 48m
ORD - TUL
Delta
$108
Delta
6:04 pm - 7:42 am
Frontier
1 Stop
13h 38m
ORD - TUL
Frontier
$170
Kiwi.com
5:15 am - 7:28 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
2h 13m
ORD - TUL
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">O'Hare Intl</span> to <span class="emphasized">Tulsa</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From O'Hare Intl to Tulsa

What airport do you fly into for flights to Tulsa from Chicago O'Hare Intl?

Tulsa (TUL), located 6.6 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly into when you book flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Tulsa. 3 airlines have flights to Tulsa from Chicago O'Hare Intl on a regular basis. Booking flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Tulsa should not be difficult; the airport handles an average of 13 inbound flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl per day.

Which airlines flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Tulsa have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Tulsa that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines, United Airlines, and Frontier. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $167, but on average you can expect to pay $200.

Are there nonstop flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa is less than $270.

Are there last-minute flights available from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Thursday.

How many flights depart from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa on average per day?

3 flight departures from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 100% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa?

Departing from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa will take you 2h 12m. The distance between Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport and Tulsa is about 588 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa round-trip from $167. Other airlines that can offer you cheap pricing are American Airlines, from $179, and Delta, from $195. United Airlines is currently priced 38% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Frontier, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $94. Delta flights start at $98 while deals on American Airlines start at $120 one-way.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa?

American Airlines, Frontier and United Airlines are the most popular airlines when flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa.

What are the most reliable airlines from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa?

Before booking your flight to Tulsa from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, check out the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time: Air Wisconsin (100%), Republic Airways (100%), Qatar Airways( 91%).

What are the cheapest flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa?

The cheapest flight price from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Tulsa is $78. On average you can expect to pay $197. The most popular route, (Chicago O'Hare Intl - Tulsa), can usually be booked for $184.

Related searches

Flights to Tulsa (TUL) from O'Hare Intl
Flights to O'Hare Intl Flights to Tulsa Flights from Tulsa

Rent a Car

Car Rentals in Tulsa Car Rentals in Oklahoma

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Tulsa, OK

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Tulsa from O'Hare Intl?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Tulsa within the United States

Most visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Tulsa.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Tulsa.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Tulsa.

Do I need a test to fly back to O'Hare Intl from Tulsa?

Returning to Chicago O'Hare Intl from Tulsa

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Tulsa must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Chicago O'Hare Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Tulsa are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago O'Hare Intl.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Tulsa, OK

Alternative routes for O'Hare Intl to Tulsa

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Tulsa

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from O'Hare Intl to Tulsa.
Flight duration from Chicago O'Hare Intl to TUL
2h 08m
Average temperature for December in Tulsa
51.8 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Tulsa
2.8 ″

Airports servicing Chicago

Airports servicing Tulsa

Hourly flight availability from O'Hare Intl to Tulsa

See what time of day planes typically take off from O'Hare Intl towards Tulsa.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 38% of ORD to TUL departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 36% of ORD to TUL departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 25% of ORD to TUL departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of ORD to TUL departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from O'Hare Intl to Tulsa
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from O'Hare Intl to Tulsa.
Sunday
10 daily flights
Monday
18 daily flights
Tuesday
18 daily flights
Wednesday
15 daily flights
Thursday
14 daily flights
Friday
15 daily flights
Saturday
6 daily flights
Home North America USA Oklahoma Tulsa Cheap flights from O'Hare Intl to Tulsa