Menu

Cheap flights from Arizona (AZ) to Irvine (LAX)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Arizona to Irvine (LAX)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Arizona to Irvine?

To save on the cost of your flight from Arizona to Irvine, book at least 17 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 8% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $87 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $97.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Arizona to Irvine?

Our data shows that September tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Irvine from Arizona. Users have commonly found prices around $95 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $46. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

Cheap flights from Arizona to Irvine in July, August 2020

The best prices found for Arizona to LAX flights for July, August
23 Jul - 30 Jul
$77pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
9 Jul - 5 Aug
$78pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
16 Jul - 23 Jul
$81pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Arizona to Irvine 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Irvine from Arizona found for this year
23 Jul - 30 Jul
$77pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
9 Jul - 5 Aug
$78pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
16 Jul - 23 Jul
$81pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Non-stop flights to Irvine from Arizona

Save time with Arizona to Irvine direct flight deals
23 Jul - 30 Jul
$77pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
9 Jul - 5 Aug
$78pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
22 Jul - 26 Jul
$87pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Last minute flights from Arizona to Irvine

Late deals on round-trip flights to Irvine from Arizona, departing today and this week
25 Jun - 28 Jun
$177pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
26 Jun - 28 Jun
$183pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
26 Jun - 28 Jun
$189pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

One-way flights to Irvine from Arizona

The cheapest one-way flights from Arizona to Irvine
8:00 am - 9:22 am
British Airways
Nonstop
1h 22m
PHX - LAX
British Airways
$60
Ovago
12:35 pm - 2:03 pm
Delta
Nonstop
1h 28m
PHX - LAX
Delta
$74
Delta
12:39 pm - 11:56 am
Allegiant Air
1 Stop
23h 17m
TUS - LAX
Allegiant Air
$84
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Arizona to Irvine flights.

Flight FAQs

From Arizona to Irvine

Are flight prices decreasing from Arizona to Los Angeles due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Arizona and Los Angeles for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Arizona to Irvine for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Arizona to Irvine for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $77, but on average you can expect to pay $94.

Are there nonstop flights from Arizona to Irvine for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Arizona to Irvine under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Arizona to Irvine is less than $101.

Are there last-minute flights available from Arizona to Irvine for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Arizona to Irvine within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Arizona to Los Angeles?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Monday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Arizona to Los Angeles was viewed by 308 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Arizona to Los Angeles?

Delta, Frontier and Envoy Air are the most popular airlines when flying from Arizona to Los Angeles.

What are the most popular routes from Arizona to Los Angeles?

When deciding which route to take from Arizona to Los Angeles consider Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - Los Angeles, Tucson - Los Angeles or Grand Canyon Village Flagstaff Pulliam - Los Angeles as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest Flights from Arizona to Los Angeles?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $78. While the most popular route (Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - Los Angeles) can be booked for $56 on average our data indicates $178 when flying from Arizona to Los Angeles

What are the most reliable airlines from Arizona to Los Angeles?

Before booking your flight to Los Angeles from Arizona, check out the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time: Japan Airlines (100%), Fiji Airways (100%), Qantas Airways( 100%).

Arrival points for flights from Arizona to Irvine

Destination information for Irvine

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Arizona to Irvine
Flight duration
1h 28m
Average temperature for July in Irvine
82.4 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Irvine
0.0 ″

Airports servicing

Grand Canyon (GCN)
Meadview Grand Canyon West (GCW)
Bullhead City (IFP)
Page (PGA)
Phoenix (PHX)

Airports servicing Los Angeles