Menu

Cheap flights from Wilkes-Barre (AVP) to Indiana (IN)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Wilkes-Barre (AVP) to Indiana

How far in advance should I book a flight from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 24 days in advance to save up to 39% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 24 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $173, or $235 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in February. For low rates, September can be a great choice for travel to Indiana. Flights to Indiana from Wilkes-Barre in September are about $181 on average during September, but can be found for as low as $101.

Cheap flights from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana in August, September 2020

The best prices found for AVP to Indiana flights for August, September
5 Aug - 9 Aug
$237pp
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
EVV
Evansville Dress Regional
EVV
Evansville Dress Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
26 Jul - 31 Jul
$614pp
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
EVV
Evansville Dress Regional
EVV
Evansville Dress Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
21 Jul - 23 Jul
$634pp
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton

Wilkes-Barre to Indiana 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Indiana from Wilkes-Barre found for this year
5 Aug - 9 Aug
$237pp
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
EVV
Evansville Dress Regional
EVV
Evansville Dress Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
26 Jul - 31 Jul
$614pp
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
EVV
Evansville Dress Regional
EVV
Evansville Dress Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
21 Jul - 23 Jul
$634pp
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton

Last minute flights from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana

Late deals on round-trip flights to Indiana from Wilkes-Barre, departing today and this week
26 Jul - 31 Jul
$614pp
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
EVV
Evansville Dress Regional
EVV
Evansville Dress Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton

One-way flights to Indiana from Wilkes-Barre

The cheapest one-way flights from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana
3:00 am - 12:40 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
9h 40m
AVP - SBN
Multiple Airlines
$451
United
4:25 am - 2:54 pm
Linear Air Taxi
3 Stops
10h 29m
AVP - SBN
Linear Air Taxi
$4598
Travelgenio
3:17 am - 2:54 pm
Linear Air Taxi
3 Stops
11h 37m
AVP - SBN
Linear Air Taxi
$4608
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Wilkes-Barre to Indiana flights.

Flight FAQs

From Wilkes-Barre to Indiana

Are flight prices decreasing from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Wilkes-Barre and Indiana for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $238, but on average you can expect to pay $3261.

Are there nonstop flights from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana for under $700?

There are currently 1+ open flights from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana within the next 7 days for less than $700.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana?

The most popular airlines flying from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana are American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana?

The most popular flight routes from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana are Wilkes-Barre Scranton - Indianapolis, Wilkes-Barre Scranton - South Bend/Michiana and Wilkes-Barre Scranton - Evansville Dress Regional.

What are the cheapest Flights from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana? While on average our users pay $329, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $188. The most popular route (Wilkes-Barre Scranton - Indianapolis), is priced around $235.

How long is the flight from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana?

Departing from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana will take you 10h 21m.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana is Linear Air Taxi. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $9825 on this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana one-way?

$4598 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Linear Air Taxi.

Arrival points for flights from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana

Destination information for Indiana

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana

Airports servicing Scranton

Airports servicing

Fort Wayne (FWA)
Indianapolis (IND)
South Bend (SBN)
Home North America USA Indiana Cheap flights from Wilkes-Barre to Indiana