Huntington Beach

Cheap flights from Eugene (EUG) to Huntington Beach, CA

EUG — LAX
Nov 19 — Nov 261
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Eugene to Huntington Beach with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.
Cheapflights Tip: The best prices from Eugene to Huntington Beach are usually found in May or January, booked 64 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Friday and return on a Wednesday

Find flight deals from Eugene to Huntington Beach

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Popular in

March

Cheapest in

May

Average price

$347
Provider with most accurate pricing for Eugene-Los Angeles flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Eugene-Los Angeles flights.
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 3% potential increase in price ($12 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 3% potential price decrease ($11 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Eugene to Huntington Beach

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from EUG to HU9?

Unlike in the evening, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 62% on flights from Eugene to Huntington Beach by exploring options for tickets at noon.

What is the cheapest day to fly from Eugene to Huntington Beach?

Travelers seeking maximum savings on their Eugene to Huntington Beach flight should consider departing on Wednesday mornings when fares are most often at their lowest. Saturday evenings flights should be avoided if possible as fares are typically the most expensive at this time.

Reviews of airlines servicing Huntington Beach

Read reviews from past customers who have flown Alaska Airlines,Southwest, andDelta from Eugene to Huntington Beach. Users can see the overall rating for each airline as well as how each is rated in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Food

7.0

Overall

7.9

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.0

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Chris,Aug 2026

GEG - SFO

Our flight was delayed multiple times over the course of the day for a total of almost ten hours. It was supposed to be a two-hour flight from San Francisco to Spokane. It turned into a nightmare of waiting all day in the airport, not knowing whether we would fly or not, whether we would miss my son's wedding and lose the expenses already incurred for car rental and accommodations. The Alaska staff seemed clueless and never gave us any convincing or definitive information. The airline offered food vouchers and discounts on future flights to make up for the trouble. However, the information about these concessions was not timely, nor were the vouchers themselves very useful. We were a family group of four people. The airline decided to give us one food voucher for $96, which is barely enough for four to get a sandwich and a drink each. Only by persistently addressing the airport food retailers were we able to get anything at all. Then, taking the exact opposite approach, the airline sent me, the original purchaser of all four tickets and the only email account they had, four vouchers for $150 each in the names of each of the four passengers. So, any one of us could get a discount on a future flight with Alaska in that amount. But I originally paid for all the tickets. It makes no sense, except to suggest that Alaska chooses the way to distribute vouchers that seems most likely to minimize the probability that they will be utilized. In my opinion, I should be offered a total refund for the ordeal we were forced to endure or at least a discount voucher for the entire $600.

Food

7.0

Overall

7.9

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.0

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Chris,Aug 2026

GEG - SFO

Our flight was delayed multiple times over the course of the day for a total of almost ten hours. It was supposed to be a two-hour flight from San Francisco to Spokane. It turned into a nightmare of waiting all day in the airport, not knowing whether we would fly or not, whether we would miss my son's wedding and lose the expenses already incurred for car rental and accommodations. The Alaska staff seemed clueless and never gave us any convincing or definitive information. The airline offered food vouchers and discounts on future flights to make up for the trouble. However, the information about these concessions was not timely, nor were the vouchers themselves very useful. We were a family group of four people. The airline decided to give us one food voucher for $96, which is barely enough for four to get a sandwich and a drink each. Only by persistently addressing the airport food retailers were we able to get anything at all. Then, taking the exact opposite approach, the airline sent me, the original purchaser of all four tickets and the only email account they had, four vouchers for $150 each in the names of each of the four passengers. So, any one of us could get a discount on a future flight with Alaska in that amount. But I originally paid for all the tickets. It makes no sense, except to suggest that Alaska chooses the way to distribute vouchers that seems most likely to minimize the probability that they will be utilized. In my opinion, I should be offered a total refund for the ordeal we were forced to endure or at least a discount voucher for the entire $600.

Food

7.0

Overall

7.9

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.0

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Chris,Aug 2026

GEG - SFO

Our flight was delayed multiple times over the course of the day for a total of almost ten hours. It was supposed to be a two-hour flight from San Francisco to Spokane. It turned into a nightmare of waiting all day in the airport, not knowing whether we would fly or not, whether we would miss my son's wedding and lose the expenses already incurred for car rental and accommodations. The Alaska staff seemed clueless and never gave us any convincing or definitive information. The airline offered food vouchers and discounts on future flights to make up for the trouble. However, the information about these concessions was not timely, nor were the vouchers themselves very useful. We were a family group of four people. The airline decided to give us one food voucher for $96, which is barely enough for four to get a sandwich and a drink each. Only by persistently addressing the airport food retailers were we able to get anything at all. Then, taking the exact opposite approach, the airline sent me, the original purchaser of all four tickets and the only email account they had, four vouchers for $150 each in the names of each of the four passengers. So, any one of us could get a discount on a future flight with Alaska in that amount. But I originally paid for all the tickets. It makes no sense, except to suggest that Alaska chooses the way to distribute vouchers that seems most likely to minimize the probability that they will be utilized. In my opinion, I should be offered a total refund for the ordeal we were forced to endure or at least a discount voucher for the entire $600.

Food

7.0

Overall

7.9

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.0

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Chris,Aug 2026

GEG - SFO

Our flight was delayed multiple times over the course of the day for a total of almost ten hours. It was supposed to be a two-hour flight from San Francisco to Spokane. It turned into a nightmare of waiting all day in the airport, not knowing whether we would fly or not, whether we would miss my son's wedding and lose the expenses already incurred for car rental and accommodations. The Alaska staff seemed clueless and never gave us any convincing or definitive information. The airline offered food vouchers and discounts on future flights to make up for the trouble. However, the information about these concessions was not timely, nor were the vouchers themselves very useful. We were a family group of four people. The airline decided to give us one food voucher for $96, which is barely enough for four to get a sandwich and a drink each. Only by persistently addressing the airport food retailers were we able to get anything at all. Then, taking the exact opposite approach, the airline sent me, the original purchaser of all four tickets and the only email account they had, four vouchers for $150 each in the names of each of the four passengers. So, any one of us could get a discount on a future flight with Alaska in that amount. But I originally paid for all the tickets. It makes no sense, except to suggest that Alaska chooses the way to distribute vouchers that seems most likely to minimize the probability that they will be utilized. In my opinion, I should be offered a total refund for the ordeal we were forced to endure or at least a discount voucher for the entire $600.

Food

7.0

Overall

7.9

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.0

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Chris,Aug 2026

GEG - SFO

Our flight was delayed multiple times over the course of the day for a total of almost ten hours. It was supposed to be a two-hour flight from San Francisco to Spokane. It turned into a nightmare of waiting all day in the airport, not knowing whether we would fly or not, whether we would miss my son's wedding and lose the expenses already incurred for car rental and accommodations. The Alaska staff seemed clueless and never gave us any convincing or definitive information. The airline offered food vouchers and discounts on future flights to make up for the trouble. However, the information about these concessions was not timely, nor were the vouchers themselves very useful. We were a family group of four people. The airline decided to give us one food voucher for $96, which is barely enough for four to get a sandwich and a drink each. Only by persistently addressing the airport food retailers were we able to get anything at all. Then, taking the exact opposite approach, the airline sent me, the original purchaser of all four tickets and the only email account they had, four vouchers for $150 each in the names of each of the four passengers. So, any one of us could get a discount on a future flight with Alaska in that amount. But I originally paid for all the tickets. It makes no sense, except to suggest that Alaska chooses the way to distribute vouchers that seems most likely to minimize the probability that they will be utilized. In my opinion, I should be offered a total refund for the ordeal we were forced to endure or at least a discount voucher for the entire $600.

Food

7.0

Overall

7.9

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.0

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Chris,Aug 2026

GEG - SFO

Our flight was delayed multiple times over the course of the day for a total of almost ten hours. It was supposed to be a two-hour flight from San Francisco to Spokane. It turned into a nightmare of waiting all day in the airport, not knowing whether we would fly or not, whether we would miss my son's wedding and lose the expenses already incurred for car rental and accommodations. The Alaska staff seemed clueless and never gave us any convincing or definitive information. The airline offered food vouchers and discounts on future flights to make up for the trouble. However, the information about these concessions was not timely, nor were the vouchers themselves very useful. We were a family group of four people. The airline decided to give us one food voucher for $96, which is barely enough for four to get a sandwich and a drink each. Only by persistently addressing the airport food retailers were we able to get anything at all. Then, taking the exact opposite approach, the airline sent me, the original purchaser of all four tickets and the only email account they had, four vouchers for $150 each in the names of each of the four passengers. So, any one of us could get a discount on a future flight with Alaska in that amount. But I originally paid for all the tickets. It makes no sense, except to suggest that Alaska chooses the way to distribute vouchers that seems most likely to minimize the probability that they will be utilized. In my opinion, I should be offered a total refund for the ordeal we were forced to endure or at least a discount voucher for the entire $600.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Eugene to Huntington Beach?

    Located just 7.8 mi from the city center, Eugene is the airport most travelers will use when flying to Huntington Beach from Eugene. Booking flights from Eugene (EUG) to Huntington Beach should be relatively easy as there are 7 daily outbound flights to Huntington Beach from 6 different airlines.

  • How popular is this Eugene to Huntington Beach flight route?

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Eugene to Huntington Beach one-way?

    $88 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Alaska Airlines. You may also be able to find cheap deals on Southwest and Delta, with prices starting from $98 and $98, respectively.

  • What are the most reliable airlines from Eugene to Huntington Beach?

    The top 3 most reliable airlines when flying from Eugene to Huntington Beach are Japan Airlines (100%), Qantas Airways (100%) and Finnair (91%).

  • What are the cheapest flights from Eugene to Huntington Beach?

    While on average a flight from Eugene to Huntington Beach is generally $420, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $133. When looking at the most popular route, (Eugene - Los Angeles), you can expect to pay $217 for that flight.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Eugene to Huntington Beach that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Eugene to Huntington Beach flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Eugene to Huntington Beach?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Eugene to Huntington Beach.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Eugene to Huntington Beach?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Eugene to Huntington Beach by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Eugene to Huntington Beach

Top 6 airlines flying from Eugene to Huntington Beach

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Allegiant AirCheapest$102Average$208FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time88%
DeltaCheapest$103Average$247FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
Alaska AirlinesCheapest$154Average$368FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time75%
United AirlinesCheapest$186Average$388FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
SouthwestCheapest$194Average$351FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time63%
American AirlinesCheapest$287Average$417FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.