Cheap flights from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

All the information you need to plan the best null to FLL flight in 2022: compare Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Fort Lauderdale.
W9D - FLL
Price
$65 - $147
FLL
Temperature
66.2 - 84.2 °F
FLL
Rainfall
1.8 - 8.3 inches

Popular in

June

High demand for flights, 29% potential price rise

Cheapest in

April

Best time to find cheap flights, 38% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$65

From Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale

One-way from

$54

One-way flight from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale?

April can be a great time to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Walt Disney World with a flight ticket averaging about $105. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of April for as cheap as $34. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of June.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale (W9D - FLL)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale as you normally would.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale?

To save up to 48% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 43 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale from $103 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $140 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

Cheap flights from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale in May, June 2022

The best prices found for Walt Disney World to FLL flights for May, June
18 Jun - 20 Jun
$60pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
11 Jun - 15 Jun
$61pp
MCO
Orlando
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
6 Jun - 14 Jun
$62pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando

Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fort Lauderdale from Walt Disney World found for this year
18 Jun - 20 Jun
$60pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
11 Jun - 15 Jun
$61pp
MCO
Orlando
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
6 Jun - 14 Jun
$62pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando

Non-stop flights to Fort Lauderdale from Walt Disney World

Save time with Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale direct flight deals
18 Jun - 20 Jun
$60pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
11 Jun - 15 Jun
$61pp
MCO
Orlando
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
6 Jun - 14 Jun
$62pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando

Last minute flights from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fort Lauderdale from Walt Disney World, departing today and this week
2 Jun - 14 Jun
$62pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
2 Jun - 6 Jun
$64pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
4 Jun - 13 Jun
$70pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando

One-way flights to Fort Lauderdale from Walt Disney World

The cheapest one-way flights from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale
5:34 am - 6:41 am
Frontier
Nonstop
1h 07m
MCO - FLL
Frontier
$54
JustFly
3:35 pm - 4:55 pm
Silver Airways
Nonstop
1h 20m
MCO - FLL
Silver Airways
$62
Travelgenio
4:40 pm - 5:57 pm
Spirit Airlines
Nonstop
1h 17m
MCO - FLL
Spirit Airlines
$66
Spirit

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Walt Disney World</span> to <span class="emphasized">Fort Lauderdale</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale

What airport do you fly into for flights to Fort Lauderdale from Walt Disney World?

For a flight from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale, you will be flying into Fort Lauderdale. Fort Lauderdale (FLL) is just 3.4 mi from the center of the city. Fort Lauderdale is the only Fort Lauderdale airport and it handles 7 inbound flights from Walt Disney World per day. 14 airlines have flights to Fort Lauderdale from Walt Disney World on a regular basis.

Which airlines flying from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Spirit Airlines, Frontier, and Silver Airways flying from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Frontier for just $60, but on average you can expect to pay $73.

Are there nonstop flights from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale is less than $73.

Are there last-minute flights available from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Wednesday.

How many flights depart from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale on average per day?

On average 1 flight departs from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 100% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale?

A quick flight from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale can take about 1h 10m. Frontier provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $60. The distance from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale is about 179 mi. Generally, flights for this route are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Spirit Airlines. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $26. Users have also found prices from $27 and $56 on Frontier and Silver Airways, respectively.

What are the most reliable airlines from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale?

Before booking your flight to Fort Lauderdale from Walt Disney World, check out the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time: Southwest (82%), Spirit Airlines (56%), Frontier( 53%).

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale?

Train, Bus and Silver Airways are the most popular airlines when flying from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale.

What are the cheapest flights from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale? While on average our users pay $95, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $22. The most popular route (Orlando - Fort Lauderdale), is priced around $62.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Fort Lauderdale, FL

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Walt Disney World?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Fort Lauderdale within the United States

Most visitors from Walt Disney World need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Fort Lauderdale.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Walt Disney World must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Fort Lauderdale.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Walt Disney World are not required to quarantine after entering Fort Lauderdale.

Do I need a test to fly back to Walt Disney World from Fort Lauderdale?

Returning to Walt Disney World from Fort Lauderdale

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Walt Disney World.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale are not required to quarantine after entering Walt Disney World.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Fort Lauderdale, FL

Alternative routes for Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Fort Lauderdale

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale.
Flight duration from Walt Disney World to FLL
1h 12m
Average temperature for May in Fort Lauderdale
87.8 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Fort Lauderdale
5.1 ″

Airports servicing Bay Lake

Tampa (TPA)
Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Top 7 airlines flying from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Juneyao Airlines
$10 $21 No cancel fee 66%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Juneyao Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Frontier
$41 $76 No cancel fee 62%
Spirit Airlines
$45 $88 No cancel fee 65%
United Airlines
$58 $144 No cancel fee 69%
Silver Airways
$86 $139 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Silver Airways. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

American Airlines
$97 $162 No cancel fee 71%
Linear Air Taxi
$2,341 $4,125 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Linear Air Taxi. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Hourly flight availability from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale

See what time of day planes typically take off from Walt Disney World towards Fort Lauderdale.
Evening 6 PM to midnight 32% of Walt Disney World to FLL departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 26% of Walt Disney World to FLL departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 25% of Walt Disney World to FLL departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 17% of Walt Disney World to FLL departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale.
Sunday
7 daily flights
Monday
11 daily flights
Tuesday
7 daily flights
Wednesday
9 daily flights
Thursday
7 daily flights
Friday
10 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights
Home North America USA Florida Fort Lauderdale Cheap flights from Walt Disney World to Fort Lauderdale