Cheap flights from Orange County to Eureka

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Orange County to Eureka

All the information you need to plan the best null to ACV flight in 2022: compare Orange County to Eureka flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Eureka.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Orange County to Eureka (KFI - EU9)?

When flying from Orange County to Eureka, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Orange County to Eureka?

To save up to 46% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 31 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Orange County to Eureka from $366 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $482 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Orange County to Eureka?

Flights from Orange County to Eureka lean towards being more expensive in May. Prices are generally better when you fly from Orange County to Eureka in March, with the cheapest ticket starting at $198.

Cheap flights from Orange County to Eureka in June, July 2022

The best prices found for Orange County to Eureka flights for June, July
19 Jul - 26 Jul
$310pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
29 Jul - 31 Jul
$315pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
27 Jul - 3 Aug
$344pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Orange County to Eureka 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Eureka from Orange County found for this year
30 Aug - 13 Sep
$277pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
17 Aug - 24 Aug
$297pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
30 Aug - 13 Sep
$307pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Last minute flights from Orange County to Eureka

Late deals on round-trip flights to Eureka from Orange County, departing today and this week
8 Jul - 11 Jul
$443pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
8 Jul - 11 Jul
$454pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
5 Jul - 10 Jul
$573pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

One-way flights to Eureka from Orange County

The cheapest one-way flights from Orange County to Eureka
3:20 pm - 7:59 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
4h 39m
SNA - ACV
United Airlines
$175
United
9:39 am - 3:50 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
6h 11m
SNA - ACV
United Airlines
$215
United
2:45 am - 10:19 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
7h 34m
SNA - ACV
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Orange County</span> to <span class="emphasized">Eureka</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Orange County to Eureka

Which airlines flying from Orange County to Eureka have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

United Airlines and American Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Orange County to Eureka for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Orange County to Eureka for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $277, but on average you can expect to pay $406.

Are there last-minute flights available from Orange County to Eureka for under $500?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Orange County to Eureka within the next 7 days for less than $500.

What are the cheapest flights from Orange County to Eureka?

While on average a flight from Orange County to Eureka is generally $450, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $244. When looking at the most popular route, (Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty - Arcata Eureka), you can expect to pay $277 for that flight.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Eureka

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Eureka from Orange County?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Eureka within the United States

Most visitors from Orange County need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Eureka.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Orange County are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Eureka.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Orange County are not required to quarantine after entering Eureka.

Do I need a test to fly back to Orange County from Eureka?

Returning to Orange County from Eureka

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Eureka are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Orange County.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Eureka are not required to quarantine after entering Orange County.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Eureka

Alternative routes for Orange County to Eureka

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Eureka

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Orange County to Eureka.
Average temperature for June in Eureka
62.6 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Eureka
0.9 ″

Airports servicing

Long Beach (LGB)

Airports servicing Eureka

Home North America USA California Eureka Cheap flights from Orange County to Eureka