Menu

Cheap flights from Savannah to Charlotte (SAV - CLT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

$840
$640
$440
$246
(SAV - CLT)
Price
$246 - $817
CLT
Temperature
55 - 90 °F
CLT
Rainfall
3 - 4 inches
Most popular in January High demand for flights, 0% potential price rise
Cheapest in May Best time to find cheap flights, 15% potential price drop
Average price $487 Price for this month
Cheapest price $246 From Savannah to Charlotte

Cheap flights from Savannah to Charlotte in March 2020

The best prices found for SAV to CLT flights for March
3 Mar - 10 Mar
$330pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
2 Mar - 4 Mar
$385pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head

Savannah to Charlotte 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Charlotte from Savannah found for this year
10 Apr - 13 Apr
$228pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
1 May - 3 May
$385pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
16 Sep - 23 Sep
$417pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head

Non-stop flights to Charlotte from Savannah

Save time with Savannah to Charlotte direct flight deals
10 Apr - 13 Apr
$228pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
3 Mar - 10 Mar
$408pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head

Last minute flights from Savannah to Charlotte

Late deals on round-trip flights to Charlotte from Savannah, departing today and this week
3 Mar - 10 Mar
$330pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
2 Mar - 4 Mar
$385pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
1 Mar - 6 Mar
$453pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head

One-way flights to Charlotte from Savannah

The cheapest one-way flights from Savannah to Charlotte
2:12 pm - 3:32 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 20m
SAV - CLT
American Airlines
1:47 am - 2:55 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 08m
SAV - CLT
American Airlines
5:48 am - 7:15 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 27m
SAV - CLT
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Savannah to Charlotte

Destination information for Charlotte

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Savannah to Charlotte
Average temperature for February in Charlotte
59.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Charlotte
3.2 ″

Airports servicing Savannah

Airports servicing Charlotte

Weekly flight availability
from Savannah to Charlotte
Sunday
8 daily flights
Monday
8 daily flights
Tuesday
8 daily flights
Wednesday
8 daily flights
Thursday
8 daily flights
Friday
8 daily flights
Saturday
7 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Savannah to Charlotte flights.

Flight FAQs

From Savannah to Charlotte

What days are nonstop flights available from Savannah to Charlotte?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Airlines departing from Savannah to Charlotte can be delayed by up to 84min. or more hours.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

648 passengers can be comfortably seated on when flying from Savannah/Hilton Head to Charlotte Douglas on average per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While looking for the best option consider Mesa Airlines, our data currently shows that they have the cheapest flight available for the flight path. When traveling from Savannah to Charlotte, generally 108 flights depart for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Savannah to Charlotte take?

A nonstop flight takes up to 2 hours, covering a distance of 134 miles.

How many flights depart from Savannah to Charlotte on average per day?

On average 8 flights depart from Savannah/Hilton Head to Charlotte Douglas per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 13% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 50% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 13% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 25% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Savannah or Charlotte?

The rainfall in Savannah is generally more than the rainfall in Charlotte. This will continue over the next 13 days.

Is Savannah weather warmer or cooler than Charlotte?

Expect the weather to be around 93 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Charlotte is generally colder than in Savannah.