Menu

Cheap flights from Kentucky (KY) to Wilmington (ILM)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Kentucky to Wilmington (ILM)

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kentucky to Wilmington?

Flights from Kentucky to Wilmington lean towards being more expensive in January. Prices are generally better when you fly from Kentucky to Wilmington in August, with the cheapest ticket starting at $234.

Cheap flights from Kentucky to Wilmington in August, September 2020

The best prices found for Kentucky to ILM flights for August, September
4 Aug - 6 Aug
$174pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
Delta
 
1 STOP
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
Delta
 
1 STOP
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
4 Aug - 6 Aug
$176pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
3 Aug - 4 Aug
$178pp
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
Delta
   
2 STOPS
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
Delta
 
1 STOP
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field

Kentucky to Wilmington 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Wilmington from Kentucky found for this year
4 Aug - 6 Aug
$174pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
Delta
 
1 STOP
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
Delta
 
1 STOP
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
4 Aug - 6 Aug
$176pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
3 Aug - 4 Aug
$178pp
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
Delta
   
2 STOPS
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
Delta
 
1 STOP
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field

One-way flights to Wilmington from Kentucky

The cheapest one-way flights from Kentucky to Wilmington
4:59 am - 10:26 am
Delta
1 Stop
5h 27m
SDF - ILM
Delta
$104
Delta
3:30 am - 12:47 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
9h 17m
SDF - ILM
Multiple Airlines
$745
United
3:17 am - 8:54 am
Linear Air Taxi
1 Stop
5h 37m
SDF - ILM
Linear Air Taxi
$5541
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Kentucky to Wilmington flights.

Flight FAQs

From Kentucky to Wilmington

Are flight prices decreasing from Kentucky to Wilmington due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Kentucky and Wilmington for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Kentucky to Wilmington for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Kentucky to Wilmington for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $174, but on average you can expect to pay $520.

Are there nonstop flights from Kentucky to Wilmington for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Kentucky to Wilmington, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

What days are nonstop flights available from Kentucky to Wilmington?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Friday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 125 users have taken a look at flights from Kentucky to Wilmington New Hanover County.

What are the cheapest Flights from Kentucky to Wilmington?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Kentucky to Wilmington? While on average our users pay $306, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $154. The most popular route (Louisville Standiford Field - Wilmington New Hanover County), is priced around $180.

How long does is the flight from Kentucky to Wilmington?

A quick flight from Kentucky to Wilmington can take about 3h 23m. Delta provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $238. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Kentucky to Wilmington round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Kentucky to Wilmington round-trip from $174. Another airline that can offer you cheap pricing is Linear Air Taxi.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Kentucky to Wilmington one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Delta. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $87. Users have also found tickets on Linear Air Taxi for as little as $3610.

Arrival points for flights from Kentucky to Wilmington

Show more

Destination information for Wilmington

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Kentucky to Wilmington

Airports servicing

Owensboro (OWB)
Paducah (PAH)
Standiford Field (SDF)

Airports servicing Wilmington

Home North America USA North Carolina Wilmington Cheap flights from Kentucky to Wilmington