Cheap flights from South Carolina (SC) to Wilkes-Barre

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre

All the information you need to plan the best null to ABE flight in 2021: compare South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Wilkes-Barre.
When is the cheapest time to fly from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre (SC - W1L)?

When flying from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

What is the cheapest month to fly from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre?

Flights from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre lean towards being more expensive in January. Prices are generally better when you fly from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre in May, with the cheapest ticket starting at $272.

Cheap flights from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre in December, January 2022

The best prices found for South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre flights for December, January
25 Jan - 8 Feb
$172pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
25 Jan - 8 Feb
$182pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
25 Dec - 25 Dec
$196pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Wilkes-Barre from South Carolina found for this year
25 Dec - 25 Dec
$196pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
29 Nov - 6 Dec
$225pp
CHS
Charleston
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston
29 Nov - 6 Dec
$229pp
CHS
Charleston
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston

Non-stop flights to Wilkes-Barre from South Carolina

Save time with South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre direct flight deals
14 Jan - 17 Jan
$176pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
15 Jan - 18 Jan
$196pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
14 Jan - 17 Jan
$206pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre

Late deals on round-trip flights to Wilkes-Barre from South Carolina, departing today and this week
10 Dec - 13 Dec
$398pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
10 Dec - 13 Dec
$403pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
10 Dec - 13 Dec
$432pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Wilkes-Barre from South Carolina

The cheapest one-way flights from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre
11:50 am - 1:40 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 50m
CLT - AVP
American Airlines
12:58 pm - 5:16 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 18m
MYR - AVP
American Airlines
1:15 am - 6:03 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 48m
CHS - AVP
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">South Carolina</span> to <span class="emphasized">Wilkes-Barre</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre

Which airlines flying from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $176, but on average you can expect to pay $204.

Are there nonstop flights from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre is less than $328.

Are there last-minute flights available from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre for under $400?

There are currently 20+ open flights from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the cheapest flights from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre?

On average you can expect to pay $230 for a flight from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre. The cheapest flight overall is $129 while the most popular route, (Charlotte Douglas - Wilkes-Barre Scranton) is currently priced at $176.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre?

American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines are the most popular airlines when flying from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre.

What are the most popular routes from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre?

When deciding which route to take from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre consider Charlotte Douglas - Wilkes-Barre Scranton, Myrtle Beach Intl - Wilkes-Barre Scranton or Charleston - Wilkes-Barre Scranton as they are the most popular.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Wilkes-Barre

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Wilkes-Barre from South Carolina?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Wilkes-Barre within the United States

Most visitors from South Carolina need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Wilkes-Barre.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from South Carolina must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Wilkes-Barre.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from South Carolina are not required to quarantine after entering Wilkes-Barre.

Do I need a test to fly back to South Carolina from Wilkes-Barre?

Returning to South Carolina from Wilkes-Barre

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Wilkes-Barre must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to South Carolina.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Wilkes-Barre are not required to quarantine after entering South Carolina.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Wilkes-Barre

Destination information for Wilkes-Barre

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre.
Flight duration from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre
2h 02m
Average temperature for December in Wilkes-Barre
39.2 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Wilkes-Barre
3.0 ″

Airports servicing

Charleston (CHS)
Florence (FLO)
Greenville (GSP)
Hilton Head Island (HHH)
Myrtle Beach (MYR)

Airports servicing Wilkes-Barre

Wilkes-Barre Scranton (AVP)

Top 4 airlines flying from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Delta
$82 $302 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$86 $328 No cancel fee 71%
Allegiant Air
$96 $147 No cancel fee 88%
United Airlines
$97 $292 No cancel fee 69%
Home North America USA Pennsylvania Wilkes-Barre Cheap flights from South Carolina to Wilkes-Barre