Menu

Cheap flights from Kentucky (KY) to Orlando (ORL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Kentucky to Orlando (ORL)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Kentucky to Orlando?

To save on the cost of your flight from Kentucky to Orlando, book at least 61 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 25% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $242 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $283.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kentucky to Orlando?

September can be a great time to fly to Orlando from Kentucky with a flight ticket averaging about $230. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of September for as cheap as $147. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December.

Cheap flights from Kentucky to Orlando in July, August 2020

The best prices found for Kentucky to ORL flights for July, August
30 Jul - 2 Aug
$73pp
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
24 Jul - 30 Jul
$98pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
9 Jul - 11 Jul
$101pp
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field

Kentucky to Orlando 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Orlando from Kentucky found for this year
16 Aug - 23 Aug
$63pp
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
30 Jul - 2 Aug
$73pp
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
24 Jul - 30 Jul
$98pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass

Non-stop flights to Orlando from Kentucky

Save time with Kentucky to Orlando direct flight deals
16 Aug - 23 Aug
$63pp
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
30 Jul - 2 Aug
$73pp
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
24 Jul - 30 Jul
$98pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass

Last minute flights from Kentucky to Orlando

Late deals on round-trip flights to Orlando from Kentucky, departing today and this week
25 Jun - 29 Jun
$148pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
25 Jun - 29 Jun
$155pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
25 Jun - 28 Jun
$177pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass

One-way flights to Orlando from Kentucky

The cheapest one-way flights from Kentucky to Orlando
2:10 am - 7:06 am
Delta
1 Stop
4h 56m
SDF - MCO
Delta
$88
Delta
11:22 am - 6:03 pm
Sun Country Air
1 Stop
6h 41m
SDF - MCO
Sun Country Air
$96
Ovago
4:22 am - 2:18 pm
Cape Air
2 Stops
9h 56m
SDF - MCO
Cape Air
$98
Ovago

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Kentucky to Orlando flights.

Flight FAQs

From Kentucky to Orlando

Are flight prices decreasing from Kentucky to Orlando due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Kentucky and Orlando for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Kentucky to Orlando for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Kentucky to Orlando for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $63, but on average you can expect to pay $108.

Are there nonstop flights from Kentucky to Orlando for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Kentucky to Orlando under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Kentucky to Orlando is less than $110.

Are there last-minute flights available from Kentucky to Orlando for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Kentucky to Orlando within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Kentucky to Orlando?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Wednesday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Kentucky to Orlando was viewed by 347 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Kentucky to Orlando?

Consider Major Airline, American Airlines or Frontier when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Kentucky to Orlando.

What are the most popular routes from Kentucky to Orlando?

Most travelers choose Louisville Standiford Field - Orlando, Lexington Blue Grass - Orlando or Lexington Blue Grass - Orlando Sanford Intl when deciding on the best route from Kentucky to Orlando.

What are the cheapest Flights from Kentucky to Orlando?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $107. While the most popular route (Louisville Standiford Field - Orlando) can be booked for $158 on average our data indicates $255 when flying from Kentucky to Orlando

Arrival points for flights from Kentucky to Orlando

Destination information for Orlando

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Kentucky to Orlando
Flight duration
1h 53m
Average temperature for July in Orlando
93.2 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Orlando
7.3 ″

Airports servicing

Owensboro (OWB)
Paducah (PAH)
Standiford Field (SDF)

Airports servicing Orlando

Sanford (SFB)