Menu

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to North Carolina (NC)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to North Carolina

How far in advance should I book a flight from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina?

To save on the cost of your flight from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina, book at least 14 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 6% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $237 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $263.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina?

Our data shows that October tends to be the cheapest month to fly to North Carolina from Fort Lauderdale. Users have commonly found prices around $282 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $145. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in March.

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina in October, November 2020

The best prices found for FLL to North Carolina flights for October, November
9 Nov - 13 Nov
$49pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
18 Nov - 2 Dec
$49pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
20 Nov - 23 Nov
$50pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to North Carolina from Fort Lauderdale found for this year
3 Dec - 7 Dec
$48pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
5 Dec - 15 Dec
$49pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
18 Nov - 2 Dec
$49pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Non-stop flights to North Carolina from Fort Lauderdale

Save time with Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina direct flight deals
3 Dec - 7 Dec
$48pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
5 Dec - 15 Dec
$49pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
18 Nov - 2 Dec
$49pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Last minute flights from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina

Late deals on round-trip flights to North Carolina from Fort Lauderdale, departing today and this week
1 Nov - 7 Nov
$54pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
1 Nov - 10 Nov
$72pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
29 Oct - 2 Nov
$75pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

One-way flights to North Carolina from Fort Lauderdale

The cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina
10:50 am - 12:56 pm
Spirit Airlines
Nonstop
2h 06m
FLL - CLT
Spirit Airlines
$47
Kiwi.com
5:45 am - 7:46 am
JetBlue
Nonstop
2h 01m
FLL - RDU
JetBlue
3:40 pm - 10:39 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
18h 59m
FLL - RDU
Multiple Airlines
$50
SmartFares

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina flights.

Flight FAQs

From Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina

Are flight prices decreasing from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Fort Lauderdale and North Carolina for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina to control the spread of COVID-19?

JetBlue and Delta are some of the many airlines that have implemented additional safety measures to control the spread of COVID-19. New policies for travelers booking flights from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina include masks being provided and required on board, daily cleaning and sanitization, use of HEPA filters, pre-flight testing for antibodies and symptoms, and socially distanced seating (for a limited time). Keep in mind that policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Allegiant Air, Spirit Airlines, and American Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $48, but on average you can expect to pay $56.

Are there nonstop flights from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina is less than $59.

Are there last-minute flights available from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina within the next 7 days for less than $100.

How popular is this flight route?

The Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina flight path was viewed by 150 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina?

Major Airline, American Airlines and Delta are the most popular airlines when flying from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina.

What are the most popular routes from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina?

While some choose either Fort Lauderdale - Asheville Regional or Fort Lauderdale - Raleigh Raleigh-Durham, Fort Lauderdale - Charlotte Douglas is the most popular route from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina.

What are the cheapest Flights from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $40. While the most popular route (Fort Lauderdale - Charlotte Douglas) can be booked for $48 on average our data indicates $117 when flying from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina

How long is the flight from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina?

Airlines like Allegiant Air fly from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina in about 1h 54m. The time it takes to get you to your destination is usually consistent. All flights are typically nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina round-trip?

Flying on Spirit Airlines is currently your cheapest option to North Carolina, with prices starting at $48. Another option worth looking into is Allegiant Air, starting at $54 round trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina one-way?

$25 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Allegiant Air. You may also be able to find cheap deals on Spirit Airlines and JetBlue, with prices starting from $25 and $49, respectively.

Destination information for North Carolina

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina
Flight duration
2h 02m

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Airports servicing

New Bern (EWN)
Fayetteville (FAY)
Piedmont Triad Intl (GSO)
Wilmington (ILM)
Winston-Salem (INT)
Home North America USA North Carolina Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to North Carolina