New Brunswick

$260+ Cheap flights from Tampa (TPA) to New Brunswick

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 12/7. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
TPA — YQM
Aug 23 — Aug 301
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Tampa to New Brunswick with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Tampa to New Brunswick

Cheapest flights from Tampa to New Brunswick
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Tampa to New Brunswick. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on July 24, 2026.

This FlightHub deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/19. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure FlightHub is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 11/32:40 pm
TPA
-
YFC
2 stops29h 46m
Porter Airlines
Thu 11/127:00 am
YFC
-
TPA
2 stops12h 32m
Porter Airlines
Deal found 7/19$617
This Air Canada deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/23. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Air Canada is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 10/179:05 pm
TPA
-
YSJ
1 stop13h 51m
Air Canada
Wed 10/215:40 am
YSJ
-
TPA
1 stop6h 30m
Air Canada
Deal found 7/23$730
This Air Canada deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/23. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Air Canada is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 8/259:00 pm
TPA
-
YFC
1 stop13h 17m
Air Canada
Sat 8/294:10 pm
YFC
-
TPA
2 stops19h 53m
Air Canada
Deal found 7/23$732
This Air Canada deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/23. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Air Canada is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 8/139:00 pm
TPA
-
YSJ
1 stop13h 50m
Air Canada
Mon 8/175:00 am
YSJ
-
TPA
1 stop7h 03m
Air Canada
Deal found 7/23$734
This Air Canada deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/23. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Air Canada is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 8/139:00 pm
TPA
-
YFC
1 stop13h 17m
Air Canada
Sun 8/167:40 pm
YFC
-
TPA
2 stops16h 23m
Air Canada
Deal found 7/23$757

Find flight deals from Tampa to New Brunswick

Keep the following information in mind while searching for Tampa to New Brunswick flight deals. Data was last updated July 24, 2026.

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$617
(FlightHub)

One-way from

$384
(Air Canada)
Provider with most accurate pricing for Tampa-Moncton Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Tampa-Moncton Intl flights.
From Tampa to New Brunswick
One-way flight from Tampa to New Brunswick

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Tampa to New Brunswick that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 24, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Tampa to New Brunswick that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

TampaSaint John

TPA - YSJ

TPAYSJ

Tampa

Sat 10/17

9:05 pm-11:56 am

1 stop13h 51m

Saint John

Wed 10/21

5:40 am-11:10 am

1 stop6h 30m

$730

TampaFredericton

TPA - YFC

TPAYFC

Tampa

Tue 8/25

9:00 pm-11:17 am

1 stop13h 17m

Fredericton

Sat 8/29

4:10 pm-11:03 am

2 stops19h 53m

$732

TampaSaint John

TPA - YSJ

TPAYSJ

Tampa

Sun 9/6

9:00 pm-11:50 am

1 stop13h 50m

Saint John

Sun 9/13

5:00 am-11:05 am

1 stop7h 05m

$743

TampaFredericton

TPA - YFC

TPAYFC

Tampa

Thu 8/13

9:00 pm-11:17 am

1 stop13h 17m

Fredericton

Sun 8/16

7:40 pm-11:03 am

2 stops16h 23m

$757

TampaFredericton

TPA - YFC

TPAYFC

Tampa

Sat 9/19

9:05 pm-11:11 am

1 stop13h 06m

Fredericton

Sat 9/26

7:50 pm-11:10 am

2 stops16h 20m

$766

TampaSaint John

TPA - YSJ

TPAYSJ

Tampa

Mon 8/3

9:00 pm-11:50 am

1 stop13h 50m

Saint John

Fri 8/7

5:00 am-11:03 am

1 stop7h 03m

$985
Cheapest one-way

TampaFredericton

TPA - YFC

TPAYFC

Tampa

Mon 12/7

11:08 pm-9:26 pm

3 stops21h 18m

$260

TampaFredericton

TPA - YFC

TPAYFC

Tampa

Mon 12/7

6:25 pm-9:26 pm

2 stops26h 01m

$314
Quickest one-way

TampaFredericton

TPA - YFC

TPAYFC

Tampa

Tue 11/3

4:00 pm-11:48 pm

1 stop6h 48m

$384

TampaFredericton

TPA - YFC

TPAYFC

Tampa

Tue 11/3

7:13 pm-6:54 pm

2 stops22h 41m

$393

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 7/24

Showing 1-10 of 13 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Best time to book a flight from Tampa to New Brunswick

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to New Brunswick from Tampa with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Tampa to New Brunswick

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Reviews of airlines servicing New Brunswick

Get insights into the airlines that provide service to New Brunswick. Read reviews, discover amenities, and learn about the overall travel experience offered by airlines. Use this information to make informed decisions when choosing an airline for your flight to New Brunswick. Reviews last updated July 24, 2026.
Peruse reviews from past customers who have flown with Air Canada from Tampa to New Brunswick to help guide your decision. Users have also rated airlines in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Overall

7.1

Comfort

7.1

Boarding

7.3

Food

6.3

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

6.8

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Lori,May 2026

YYZ - YFC

Didn't land, sent back to Toronto. No food, no accommodation, no help at all!!

Overall

7.1

Comfort

7.1

Boarding

7.3

Food

6.3

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

6.8

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Lori,May 2026

YYZ - YFC

Didn't land, sent back to Toronto. No food, no accommodation, no help at all!!

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Tampa to New Brunswick. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Tampa to New Brunswick?

    Tampa (TPA), located 4.9 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly out of when you book flights from Tampa to New Brunswick.

  • How long is the flight from Tampa to New Brunswick?

    Departing from Tampa to New Brunswick will take you 13h 51m. There are 1505 mi between Tampa and New Brunswick.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Tampa to New Brunswick one-way?

    One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $263 on SWISS. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Austrian Airlines from $281 and Lufthansa from $365 one-way.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Tampa to New Brunswick that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Tampa to New Brunswick flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Tampa to New Brunswick?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Tampa to New Brunswick.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Tampa to New Brunswick?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Tampa to New Brunswick by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Alternative routes for Tampa to New Brunswick

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Top airline flying from Tampa to New Brunswick

Discover the top airline that operate flights from Tampa to New Brunswick. Compare their services, reliability, and customer satisfaction ratings to choose the airline that best suits your travel preferences and needs. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 24, 2026.
AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Air CanadaCheapest$239Average$551FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time67%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.