Menu

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Lester B. Pearson Intl (YYZ)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl are usually found in January or April, booked 37 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Tuesday and return on a Tuesday

FLL - YYZ
Price
$259 - $366
YYZ
Temperature
32 - 82.4 °F
YYZ
Rainfall
1.9 - 3.4 inches
Popular in August High demand for flights, 17% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 15% potential price drop
Average price $277 Average for round-trip flights in March 2020
Round-trip from $259 From Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl in April 2020

The best prices found for FLL to YYZ flights for April
24 Apr - 26 Apr
$187pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
15 Apr - 25 Apr
$199pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
3 Apr - 6 Apr
$201pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Lester B. Pearson Intl from Fort Lauderdale found for this year
13 Jun - 20 Jun
$177pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Air Transat
Non-Stop
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Transat
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
6 Jun - 13 Jun
$178pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Air Transat
Non-Stop
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Transat
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
28 May - 4 Jun
$179pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Non-stop flights to Lester B. Pearson Intl from Fort Lauderdale

Save time with Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl direct flight deals
13 Jun - 20 Jun
$177pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Air Transat
Non-Stop
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Transat
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
6 Jun - 13 Jun
$178pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Air Transat
Non-Stop
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Transat
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
28 May - 4 Jun
$179pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Last minute flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to Lester B. Pearson Intl from Fort Lauderdale, departing today and this week
30 Mar - 3 Apr
$201pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
26 Mar - 2 Apr
$209pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
27 Mar - 30 Mar
$214pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

One-way flights to Lester B. Pearson Intl from Fort Lauderdale

The cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl
7:45 am - 10:55 am
Air Transat
Nonstop
3h 10m
FLL - YYZ
Air Transat
$80
FareScan
5:00 pm - 8:11 pm
Delta
Nonstop
3h 11m
FLL - YYZ
Delta
$82
Delta
10:20 am - 1:31 pm
Delta
Nonstop
3h 11m
FLL - YYZ
Delta
$106
Delta

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl

Destination information for Lester B. Pearson Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl
Today's exchange rate
$1.00 = C$ 1.44
Flight duration
3h 09m
Average temperature for March in Lester B. Pearson Intl
42.8 °F
Avg rainfall for March in Lester B. Pearson Intl
1.9 ″

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Airports servicing Toronto

Weekly flight availability
from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl
Sunday
8 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
10 daily flights
Wednesday
4 daily flights
Thursday
11 daily flights
Friday
11 daily flights
Saturday
5 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl

Are flight prices decreasing from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Fort Lauderdale and Lester B. Pearson Intl for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Are there nonstop flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 3 direct flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl is less than $195.

Are there last-minute flights available from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl for under $300?

There are currently just 3 open flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Fort Lauderdale to Toronto Pearson Intl flight path was viewed by 66 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Airlines departing from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl can be delayed by up to 61min. or more hours.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is Air Canada. When flying this airline from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl on average you can expect to find 137 flights available for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl take?

Travelers can expect a nonstop flight to take approximately 3 hours, flying a distance of about 760 miles.

How many flights depart from Fort Lauderdale to Lester B. Pearson Intl on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 44 flights from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto Pearson Intl a day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 2% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 50% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 30% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 18% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Fort Lauderdale or Lester B. Pearson Intl?

In Fort Lauderdale, there will be same rainfall in Fort Lauderdale compared to Lester B. Pearson Intl over the next 10 days.

Is Fort Lauderdale weather warmer or cooler than Lester B. Pearson Intl?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 91 °F range in July. The weather in Lester B. Pearson Intl is generally colder than Fort Lauderdale's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.