Menu

Cheap flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee (ORD - MKE)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee in May, June 2020

The best prices found for ORD to MKE flights for May, June
19 Jun - 25 Jun
$206pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
$self.airline
   
2 STOPS
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
7 Jun - 18 Jun
$245pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
11 Jun - 18 Jun
$254pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Milwaukee from Chicago-O'Hare Intl found for this year
19 Jun - 25 Jun
$206pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
$self.airline
   
2 STOPS
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
7 Jun - 18 Jun
$245pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
11 Jun - 20 Jun
$254pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Non-stop flights to Milwaukee from Chicago-O'Hare Intl

Save time with Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee direct flight deals
7 Jun - 16 Jun
$303pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
$self.airline
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
10 Jun - 18 Jun
$376pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
$self.airline
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
12 Jun - 14 Jun
$408pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
$self.airline
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

One-way flights to Milwaukee from Chicago-O'Hare Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee
1:15 pm - 1:51 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
0h 36m
ORD - MKE
Linear Air Taxi
$1164
Travelgenio
6:15 am - 3:46 pm
Linear Air Taxi
1 Stop
9h 31m
ORD - MKE
Linear Air Taxi
$1168
Travelgenio
6:15 am - 11:58 am
Linear Air Taxi
1 Stop
5h 43m
ORD - MKE
Linear Air Taxi
$1208
FlyFar

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee flights.

Flight FAQs

From Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee

Are flight prices decreasing from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Chicago-O'Hare Intl and Milwaukee for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $206, but on average you can expect to pay $330.

Are there nonstop flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee under $400. A good price for a nonstop flight from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee is less than $362.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While browsing flights check up on current rates for SkyWest Airlines. SkyWest Airlines offers the cheapest flight to Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee. Flight availability can sometimes range however expect there to be 267 flights on average per day.

How long does the flight from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee take?

You can expect a flight time of up to 1 hour for nonstop. Airlines will travel a distance of up to 42 miles.

How many flights depart from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee on average per day?

On average 2 flights depart from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee-Mitchell per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 50% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 50% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Chicago-O'Hare Intl or Milwaukee?

Expected rainfall in Chicago-O'Hare Intl is less than in Milwaukee. You can expect this to be the case over the next 16 days.

Is Chicago-O'Hare Intl weather warmer or cooler than Milwaukee?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 86 °F range in July. The weather in Milwaukee is generally colder than Chicago-O'Hare Intl's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

Alternative routes for Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee

Destination information for Milwaukee

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee
Flight duration
0h 52m
Average temperature for May in Milwaukee
68.0 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Milwaukee
3.7 ″

Airports servicing Chicago

Airports servicing Milwaukee

Hourly flight availability

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 66% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 33% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Milwaukee
Sunday
11 daily flights
Monday
11 daily flights
Tuesday
7 daily flights
Wednesday
8 daily flights
Thursday
8 daily flights
Friday
11 daily flights
Saturday
7 daily flights