Menu

Cheap flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth (ORD - DLH)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth are usually found in July or August, booked 0 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Saturday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Chicago-O'Hare Intl (ORD) to Duluth (DLH)

ORD - DLH
Price
$187 - $297
DLH
Temperature
21.2 - 77 °F
DLH
Rainfall
0.7 - 4.1 inches
Popular in March High demand for flights, 24% potential price rise
Cheapest in July Best time to find cheap flights, 17% potential price drop
Average price $187 Average for round-trip flights in August 2020
Round-trip from $187 From Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth?

Users have found that flying from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth on a Sunday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in February. For low rates, October can be a great choice for travel to Duluth. Flights to Duluth from Chicago-O'Hare Intl in October are about $461 on average during October, but can be found for as low as $214.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth (ORD - DLH)?

When flying from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the noon, which can drop the price by up to 11% versus a flight in the morning.

Cheap flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth in August, September 2020

The best prices found for ORD to DLH flights for August, September
11 Aug - 17 Aug
$224pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
3 Aug - 10 Aug
$234pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
7 Aug - 10 Aug
$243pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Duluth from Chicago-O'Hare Intl found for this year
25 Sep - 27 Sep
$224pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
3 Aug - 10 Aug
$234pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
7 Aug - 10 Aug
$243pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Non-stop flights to Duluth from Chicago-O'Hare Intl

Save time with Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth direct flight deals
15 Oct - 19 Oct
$245pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
30 Jul - 5 Aug
$321pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
30 Jul - 5 Aug
$345pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Last minute flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth

Late deals on round-trip flights to Duluth from Chicago-O'Hare Intl, departing today and this week
27 Jul - 3 Aug
$305pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
25 Jul - 10 Aug
$425pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
27 Jul - 3 Aug
$435pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

One-way flights to Duluth from Chicago-O'Hare Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth
4:05 am - 7:59 am
Delta
1 Stop
3h 54m
ORD - DLH
Delta
$212
Delta
3:50 pm - 2:50 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
23h 00m
ORD - DLH
Multiple Airlines
$488
United
1:15 pm - 7:48 am
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
18h 33m
ORD - DLH
Linear Air Taxi
$3498
Vayama

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth flights.

Flight FAQs

From Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth

Are flight prices decreasing from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Chicago-O'Hare Intl and Duluth for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $224, but on average you can expect to pay $293.

Are there nonstop flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 4 direct flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth is less than $363.

Are there last-minute flights available from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth for under $400?

There are currently 12+ open flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth within the next 7 days for less than $400.

Does it rain more in Chicago-O'Hare Intl or Duluth?

Chicago-O'Hare Intl will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Duluth over the next 14 days.

Is Chicago-O'Hare Intl weather warmer or cooler than Duluth?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 86 °F range in July. The weather in Duluth is generally colder than Chicago-O'Hare Intl's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long is the flight from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth?

Departing from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth will take you 1h 28m. All flights are typically nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth round-trip?

Flying on Delta is currently your cheapest option to Duluth, with prices starting at $224. Additional round-trip tickets that might be worth considering are offered by Spirit Airlines and Cape Air, with the lowest prices starting at $245 and $254, respectively.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Delta, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $131. Check flights for Linear Air Taxi, as they currently have the next best price.

Alternative routes for Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth

Destination information for Duluth

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth
Flight duration
1h 35m
Average temperature for August in Duluth
77.0 °F
Avg rainfall for August in Duluth
3.7 ″

Airports servicing Chicago

Airports servicing Duluth

Hourly flight availability from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 50% of ORD to DLH departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 50% of ORD to DLH departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of ORD to DLH departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of ORD to DLH departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights
Home North America USA Minnesota Duluth Cheap flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Duluth