Menu

Cheap flights from Sacramento to Medford (SMF - MFR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

SMF - MFR
Price
$169 - $388
MFR
Temperature
48.2 - 93.2 °F
MFR
Rainfall
0.4 - 3.6 inches
Popular in January High demand for flights, 22% potential price rise
Cheapest in May Best time to find cheap flights, 44% potential price drop
Round-trip from $169 From Sacramento to Medford
One-way from $141 One-way flight from Sacramento to Medford
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.

Cheap flights from Sacramento to Medford in May, June 2020

The best prices found for SMF to MFR flights for May, June
16 Jun - 20 Jun
$262pp
SMF
Sacramento Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SMF
Sacramento Intl
29 May - 5 Jun
$390pp
SMF
Sacramento Intl
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SMF
Sacramento Intl
29 May - 5 Jun
$420pp
SMF
Sacramento Intl
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SMF
Sacramento Intl

Sacramento to Medford 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Medford from Sacramento found for this year
16 Jun - 20 Jun
$262pp
SMF
Sacramento Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SMF
Sacramento Intl
2 Oct - 8 Oct
$270pp
SMF
Sacramento Intl
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
SMF
Sacramento Intl
31 Jul - 5 Aug
$272pp
SMF
Sacramento Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SMF
Sacramento Intl

Non-stop flights to Medford from Sacramento

Save time with Sacramento to Medford direct flight deals
29 May - 5 Jun
$3608pp
SMF
Sacramento Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SMF
Sacramento Intl
2 Oct - 8 Oct
$3616pp
SMF
Sacramento Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SMF
Sacramento Intl
25 Jul - 27 Jul
$3630pp
SMF
Sacramento Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SMF
Sacramento Intl

Last minute flights from Sacramento to Medford

Late deals on round-trip flights to Medford from Sacramento, departing today and this week
29 May - 5 Jun
$390pp
SMF
Sacramento Intl
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SMF
Sacramento Intl
29 May - 5 Jun
$420pp
SMF
Sacramento Intl
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SMF
Sacramento Intl
29 May - 5 Jun
$550pp
SMF
Sacramento Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SMF
Sacramento Intl

One-way flights to Medford from Sacramento

The cheapest one-way flights from Sacramento to Medford
12:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Delta
1 Stop
6h 15m
SMF - MFR
Delta
$141
Delta
5:45 am - 5:08 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
11h 23m
SMF - MFR
Multiple Airlines
$288
Kiwi.com
2:07 am - 12:45 pm
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
10h 38m
SMF - MFR
Linear Air Taxi
$1791
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Sacramento to Medford flights.

Flight FAQs

From Sacramento to Medford

Are flight prices decreasing from Sacramento to Medford due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Sacramento and Medford for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Sacramento to Medford for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Sacramento to Medford for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $262, but on average you can expect to pay $1912.

Are there nonstop flights from Sacramento to Medford for under $3700 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Sacramento to Medford under $3700. A good price for a nonstop flight from Sacramento to Medford is less than $3618.

Are there last-minute flights available from Sacramento to Medford for under $400?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Sacramento to Medford within the next 7 days for less than $400.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 11 users have taken a look at flights from Sacramento Intl to Medford.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is Horizon Airlines, Inc.. When flying this airline from Sacramento to Medford on average you can expect to find 316 flights available for this route daily.

Does it rain more in Sacramento or Medford?

Expected rainfall in Sacramento is same as in Medford. You can expect this to be the case over the next 5 days.

Is Sacramento weather warmer or cooler than Medford?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 95 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Medford is typically colder than in Sacramento. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

Alternative routes for Sacramento to Medford

Destination information for Medford

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Sacramento to Medford
Flight duration
1h 47m
Average temperature for May in Medford
75.2 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Medford
1.5 ″

Airports servicing Sacramento

Airports servicing Medford