Las Vegas

$328+ Cheap flights from Alexandria, LA to Las Vegas (AEX - LAS)

AEX — LAS
Oct 13 — Oct 201
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Alexandria to Las Vegas with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Alexandria to Las Vegas

Cheapest flights from Alexandria to Las Vegas

Fri 10/235:17 pm -
1 stop5h 43m
Thu 10/2912:39 am -
1 stop7h 53m
Deal found 9/9$328
Fri 10/234:05 pm -
2 stops9h 52m
Fri 10/308:00 am -
1 stop5h 31m
Deal found 9/9$334
Wed 12/234:58 pm -
1 stop8h 24m
Thu 12/316:00 am -
1 stop8h 13m
Deal found 9/12$348
Fri 9/254:05 pm -
1 stop7h 28m
Fri 10/238:19 am -
2 stops9h 41m
Deal found 9/11$369
Sat 9/2610:56 am -
1 stop5h 22m
Wed 9/302:01 pm -
1 stop6h 38m
Deal found 9/11$398
Sat 9/269:45 am -
2 stops10h 46m
Wed 9/307:45 am -
1 stop5h 45m
Deal found 9/11$404
Sat 10/314:06 pm -
1 stop6h 03m
Tue 11/312:15 pm -
1 stop5h 52m
Deal found 9/10$418
Sat 11/284:06 pm -
1 stop6h 03m
Tue 12/19:49 am -
2 stops8h 14m
Deal found 9/11$423
Wed 12/99:15 am -
1 stop8h 42m
Mon 12/146:00 am -
1 stop7h 20m
Deal found 9/9$426

Find flight deals from Alexandria to Las Vegas

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$328
(American Airlines)

Popular in

April

Cheapest in

May

Average price

$432
Provider with most accurate pricing for Alexandria-Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Alexandria-Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl flights.
From Alexandria to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
High demand for flights, 1% potential price rise
Cheapest flight prices on average. 4% potential price decrease ($21 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Alexandria to Las Vegas that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

AlexandriaLas Vegas

AEX Alexandria - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

AEXLAS

Alexandria

Sat 11/28

4:06 pm-8:09 pm

1 stop6h 03m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Tue 12/1

10:15 am-8:03 pm

1 stop7h 48m

$328

AlexandriaLas Vegas

AEX Alexandria - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

AEXLAS

Alexandria

Sat 9/26

9:45 am-6:31 pm

2 stops10h 46m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Wed 9/30

7:45 am-3:30 pm

1 stop5h 45m

$404
Quickest round-trip

AlexandriaLas Vegas

AEX Alexandria - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

AEXLAS

Alexandria

Sat 10/31

4:06 pm-8:09 pm

1 stop6h 03m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Tue 11/3

12:15 pm-8:07 pm

1 stop5h 52m

$418

AlexandriaLas Vegas

AEX Alexandria - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

AEXLAS

Alexandria

Sat 10/17

9:45 am-3:47 pm

1 stop8h 02m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Wed 10/21

7:45 am-3:30 pm

1 stop5h 45m

$418

AlexandriaLas Vegas

AEX Alexandria - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

AEXLAS

Alexandria

Wed 12/9

9:15 am-3:57 pm

1 stop8h 42m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Mon 12/14

6:00 am-3:20 pm

1 stop7h 20m

$426

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/11

Sorted by cheapest first

Compare providers for flights from Alexandria to Las Vegas

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Alexandria to Las Vegas in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
JustAirTicketPrice Accuracy-Trust Score*1 star

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Alexandria, Louisiana-Las Vegas flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Alexandria, Louisiana-Las Vegas flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Alexandria, Louisiana-Las Vegas flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Alexandria, Louisiana-Las Vegas flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Alexandria, Louisiana-Las Vegas flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Alexandria to Las Vegas

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Las Vegas from Alexandria with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Alexandria to Las Vegas

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Alexandria, Louisiana to Las Vegas?

Currently, May is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Alexandria, Louisiana to Las Vegas (average of $334). Flying from Alexandria, Louisiana to Las Vegas in April is currently the most expensive (average of $716). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Alexandria, Louisiana to Las Vegas?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Alexandria, Louisiana to Las Vegas flights typically cost between $363 and $450 in October.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $328 on American Airlines (Oct 23-Oct 29).

Reviews of airlines servicing Las Vegas

Read through reviews of airlines operating flights from Alexandria to Las Vegas, such as Delta,United Airlines, andAmerican Airlines. Reviews also offer insight into each airline's entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Jennifer,Sep 2026

ORD - LGA

The flight crew was 30 minutes late to an am flight and then that caused a delay

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Jennifer,Sep 2026

ORD - LGA

The flight crew was 30 minutes late to an am flight and then that caused a delay

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Jennifer,Sep 2026

ORD - LGA

The flight crew was 30 minutes late to an am flight and then that caused a delay

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Jennifer,Sep 2026

ORD - LGA

The flight crew was 30 minutes late to an am flight and then that caused a delay

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Alexandria, Louisiana to Las Vegas?

    Departing from Alexandria, Louisiana to Las Vegas will take you 6h 03m. The distance from Alexandria, Louisiana to Las Vegas is about 1336 mi.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Alexandria, Louisiana to Las Vegas round-trip?

    Currently priced at $280, American Airlines will fly you from Alexandria, Louisiana to Las Vegas and back. In addition to American Airlines, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from Delta and United Airlines - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $298 and $318, respectively. American Airlines is currently priced 44% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Alexandria to Las Vegas that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Alexandria to Las Vegas flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Alexandria to Las Vegas?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Alexandria to Las Vegas.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Alexandria to Las Vegas?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Alexandria to Las Vegas by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Alexandria, Louisiana to Las Vegas?

    Currently, May is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Alexandria, Louisiana to Las Vegas (average of $334). Flying from Alexandria, Louisiana to Las Vegas in April is currently the most expensive (average of $716). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Las Vegas?

Book flights to Las Vegas if you plan to visit one of these locations
Paradise
Mesquite
Henderson
Kingman
North Las Vegas
Boulder City
Needles
Winchester
Sunrise Manor

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 3 airlines flying from Alexandria to Las Vegas

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
American AirlinesCheapest$280Average$414FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
DeltaCheapest$298Average$363FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
United AirlinesCheapest$318Average$428FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.