Menu

Cheap flights from Bangor (BGR) to Indiana (IN)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Bangor (BGR) to Indiana

How far in advance should I book a flight from Bangor to Indiana?

To save on the cost of your flight from Bangor to Indiana, book at least 24 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 39% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $173 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $235.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bangor to Indiana?

Our data shows that September tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Indiana from Bangor. Users have commonly found prices around $181 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $101. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in February.

Cheap flights from Bangor to Indiana in September, October 2020

The best prices found for BGR to Indiana flights for September, October
17 Sep - 20 Sep
$444pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor
9 Oct - 12 Oct
$594pp
BGR
Bangor
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor
15 Oct - 18 Oct
$1,019pp
BGR
Bangor
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BGR
Bangor

Bangor to Indiana 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Indiana from Bangor found for this year
17 Sep - 20 Sep
$444pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor
9 Oct - 12 Oct
$594pp
BGR
Bangor
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor
15 Oct - 18 Oct
$1,019pp
BGR
Bangor
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BGR
Bangor

One-way flights to Indiana from Bangor

The cheapest one-way flights from Bangor to Indiana
5:55 am - 7:38 pm
Allegiant Air
1 Stop
13h 43m
BGR - IND
Allegiant Air
$180
Kiwi.com
2:00 am - 11:23 am
Major Airline
2 Stops
9h 23m
BGR - IND
Major Airline
$212
StudentUniverse
3:30 am - 12:49 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
9h 19m
BGR - IND
Multiple Airlines
$534
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Bangor to Indiana flights.

Flight FAQs

From Bangor to Indiana

Are flight prices decreasing from Bangor to Indiana due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Bangor and Indiana for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Bangor to Indiana for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Bangor to Indiana for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $277, but on average you can expect to pay $687.

Are there nonstop flights from Bangor to Indiana for under $300 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Bangor to Indiana, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Bangor to Indiana?

When booking a flight from Bangor to Indiana, you may want to consider flying on American Airlines, Delta or United Airlines as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the cheapest Flights from Bangor to Indiana?

While on average a flight from Bangor to Indiana is generally $385, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $208. When looking at the most popular route, (Bangor - Indianapolis), you can expect to pay $263 for that flight.

How long is the flight from Bangor to Indiana?

Airlines like Allegiant Air fly from Bangor to Indiana in about 24h 19m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to .

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Bangor to Indiana round-trip?

Flying on Allegiant Air is currently your cheapest option to Indiana, with prices starting at $314.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Bangor to Indiana one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Allegiant Air. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $180. Users have also found tickets on Major Airline for as little as $212.

Arrival points for flights from Bangor to Indiana

Show more

Destination information for Indiana

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Bangor to Indiana

Airports servicing Bangor

Airports servicing

Fort Wayne (FWA)
Indianapolis (IND)
South Bend (SBN)
Home North America USA Indiana Cheap flights from Bangor to Indiana