Menu

Cheap flights from Boston to Port Columbus Intl (BOS - CMH)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Boston to Port Columbus Intl are usually found in January or March, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Thursday and return on a Thursday

$330
$310
$280
$257
Price
$257 - $326
Temperature
41 - 86 °F
Rainfall
2 - 5 inches
Most popular in June High demand for flights, 2% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 1% potential price drop
Average price $295 Price for this month
Cheapest price $257 From Boston to Port Columbus Intl

Cheap flights from Boston to Port Columbus Intl in March 2020

The best prices found for BOS to CMH flights for March
10 Mar - 16 Mar
$192pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
23 Mar - 26 Mar
$195pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
9 Mar - 17 Mar
$202pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Boston to Port Columbus Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Port Columbus Intl from Boston found for this year
6 Apr - 13 Apr
$205pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
5 May - 13 May
$224pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
4 Apr - 8 Apr
$229pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Last minute flights from Boston to Port Columbus Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to Port Columbus Intl from Boston, departing today and this week
1 Mar - 3 Mar
$250pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
3 Mar - 4 Mar
$264pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
25 Feb - 4 Mar
$353pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

One-way flights to Port Columbus Intl from Boston

The cheapest one-way flights from Boston to Port Columbus Intl
3:45 pm - 6:11 pm
Delta
Nonstop
2h 26m
BOS - CMH
Delta
$123
Delta
3:45 pm - 6:13 pm
Delta
Nonstop
2h 28m
BOS - CMH
Delta
$135
Delta
4:30 am - 6:48 am
Delta
Nonstop
2h 18m
BOS - CMH
Delta
$163
Delta

Alternative routes for Boston to Port Columbus Intl

Destination information for Port Columbus Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Boston to Port Columbus Intl
Flight duration
2h 14m
Average temperature for February in Port Columbus Intl
42.8 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Port Columbus Intl
2.3 ″

Airports servicing Boston

Airports servicing Columbus

Weekly flight availability
from Boston to Port Columbus Intl
Sunday
8 daily flights
Monday
10 daily flights
Tuesday
11 daily flights
Wednesday
11 daily flights
Thursday
10 daily flights
Friday
11 daily flights
Saturday
5 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Boston to Port Columbus Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Boston to Port Columbus Intl

What days are nonstop flights available from Boston to Columbus?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Boston Logan Intl to Columbus was viewed by 21 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Flights from Boston to Columbus are usually delayed by 53min. so prepare accordingly.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

On average, there are a total of 99 seats offered from Boston Logan Intl to Columbus per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

Currently, Chautauqua Airlines offers the cheapest flights from Boston to Columbus. On average 38 flights can be found for this airline route daily.

How long does the flight from Boston to Port Columbus Intl take?

You can expect a flight time of up to 3 hours for nonstop. Airlines will travel a distance of up to 398 miles.

How many flights depart from Boston to Port Columbus Intl on average per day?

On average 21 flights depart from Boston Logan Intl to Columbus per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 14% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 52% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 33% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Boston or Columbus?

When traveling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Boston is typically greater than that of Columbus. We can gather that this will continue over the next 14 days.

Is Boston weather warmer or cooler than Columbus?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 86 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Columbus is typically hotter than in Boston. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.