Menu

Cheap flights from Milwaukee (MKE) to Illinois (IL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Milwaukee (MKE) to Illinois

How far in advance should I book a flight from Milwaukee to Illinois?

To save on the cost of your flight from Milwaukee to Illinois, book at least 37 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 10% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $177 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $177.

Cheap flights from Milwaukee to Illinois in August, September 2020

The best prices found for MKE to Illinois flights for August, September
1 Aug - 5 Aug
$97pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
1 Aug - 5 Aug
$100pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
19 Jul - 26 Jul
$330pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

Milwaukee to Illinois 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Illinois from Milwaukee found for this year
1 Aug - 5 Aug
$97pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
1 Aug - 5 Aug
$100pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
19 Jul - 26 Jul
$330pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

Non-stop flights to Illinois from Milwaukee

Save time with Milwaukee to Illinois direct flight deals
1 Aug - 5 Aug
$97pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
1 Aug - 5 Aug
$2324pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
29 Jul - 31 Jul
$2414pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

Last minute flights from Milwaukee to Illinois

Late deals on round-trip flights to Illinois from Milwaukee, departing today and this week
29 Jul - 31 Jul
$455pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
29 Jul - 31 Jul
$2082pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Linear Air Taxi
 
1 STOP
MDW
Chicago Midway
MDW
Chicago Midway
Linear Air Taxi
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
29 Jul - 31 Jul
$2411pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Linear Air Taxi
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

One-way flights to Illinois from Milwaukee

The cheapest one-way flights from Milwaukee to Illinois
12:08 pm - 12:44 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
0h 36m
MKE - ORD
Linear Air Taxi
$1135
Travelgenio
3:11 pm - 3:04 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
23h 53m
MKE - ORD
Multiple Airlines
$83
Kiwi.com
4:40 am - 3:04 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
10h 24m
MKE - ORD
Multiple Airlines
$84
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Milwaukee to Illinois flights.

Flight FAQs

From Milwaukee to Illinois

Are flight prices decreasing from Milwaukee to Illinois due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Milwaukee and Illinois for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Milwaukee to Illinois for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Milwaukee to Illinois for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $97, but on average you can expect to pay $1036.

Are there nonstop flights from Milwaukee to Illinois for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Milwaukee to Illinois under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Milwaukee to Illinois is less than $1611.

Are there last-minute flights available from Milwaukee to Illinois for under $500?

There are currently 4+ open flights from Milwaukee to Illinois within the next 7 days for less than $500.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Milwaukee to Illinois?

Consider Train, Bus or American Airlines when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Milwaukee to Illinois.

What are the cheapest Flights from Milwaukee to Illinois?

While on average a flight from Milwaukee to Illinois is generally $252, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $23. When looking at the most popular route, (Milwaukee-Mitchell - Chicago O'Hare Intl), you can expect to pay $215 for that flight.

What are the most reliable airlines from Milwaukee to Illinois?

Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Milwaukee to Illinois on time: Envoy Air(96%), Air New Zealand(96%), ANA(94%.)

How long is the flight from Milwaukee to Illinois?

Linear Air Taxi can get you from Milwaukee to Illinois in just under 36m. Your travel time will be generally consistent. All flights are typically nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Milwaukee to Illinois round-trip?

Currently priced at $2324, Linear Air Taxi will fly you from Milwaukee to Illinois and back. In addition to Linear Air Taxi, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Milwaukee to Illinois one-way?

The cheapest airline for a one-way flight from Milwaukee to Illinois is Linear Air Taxi ($1006).

Arrival points for flights from Milwaukee to Illinois

Destination information for Illinois

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Milwaukee to Illinois
Flight duration
0h 43m

Airports servicing Milwaukee

Airports servicing

Bloomington (BMI)
Champaign (CMI)
Decatur (DEC)
Moline (MLI)
Marion (MWA)
Home North America USA Illinois Cheap flights from Milwaukee to Illinois