Menu

Cheap flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl (ORD) to Illinois (IL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Chicago-O'Hare Intl (ORD) to Illinois

How far in advance should I book a flight from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois?

To save on the cost of your flight from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois, book at least 37 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 10% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $177 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $177.

Cheap flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois in August, September 2020

The best prices found for ORD to Illinois flights for August, September
16 Aug - 23 Aug
$174pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
30 Jul - 6 Aug
$203pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SPI
Springfield Capital
SPI
Springfield Capital
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
14 Aug - 21 Aug
$217pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Illinois from Chicago-O'Hare Intl found for this year
16 Aug - 23 Aug
$174pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
30 Jul - 6 Aug
$203pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SPI
Springfield Capital
SPI
Springfield Capital
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
14 Aug - 21 Aug
$217pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Non-stop flights to Illinois from Chicago-O'Hare Intl

Save time with Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois direct flight deals
14 Aug - 21 Aug
$217pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
16 Oct - 1 Nov
$252pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
16 Oct - 1 Nov
$272pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Lufthansa
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
MLI
Moline Quad-City
Lufthansa
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Last minute flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois

Late deals on round-trip flights to Illinois from Chicago-O'Hare Intl, departing today and this week
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$334pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
BMI
Bloomington-Normal
BMI
Bloomington-Normal
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
25 Jul - 26 Jul
$896pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SPI
Springfield Capital
SPI
Springfield Capital
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
25 Jul - 25 Jul
$2302pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

One-way flights to Illinois from Chicago-O'Hare Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois
6:15 am - 7:20 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 05m
ORD - MLI
Linear Air Taxi
$1455
Travelgenio
1:15 pm - 2:03 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
0h 48m
ORD - BMI
Linear Air Taxi
$1462
Travelgenio
6:15 am - 7:03 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
0h 48m
ORD - BMI
Linear Air Taxi
$1465
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois flights.

Flight FAQs

From Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois

Are flight prices decreasing from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Chicago-O'Hare Intl and Illinois for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $156, but on average you can expect to pay $1096.

Are there nonstop flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 12 direct flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois is less than $2359.

Are there last-minute flights available from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois for under $400?

There are currently 6+ open flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the most popular routes from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois?

While some choose either Chicago O'Hare Intl - Greater Peoria or Chicago O'Hare Intl - Champaign University-Willard, Chicago O'Hare Intl - Moline Quad-City is the most popular route from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois.

How long is the flight from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois?

Lufthansa and Linear Air Taxi can get you from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois in just under 53m. Your travel time will be generally consistent. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois round-trip from $272. Another airline that can offer you cheap pricing is Linear Air Taxi.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Linear Air Taxi, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $1455.

Destination information for Illinois

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois
Flight duration
0h 57m

Airports servicing Chicago

Airports servicing

Bloomington (BMI)
Champaign (CMI)
Decatur (DEC)
Moline (MLI)
Marion (MWA)
Home North America USA Illinois Cheap flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Illinois