Grand Rapids

$1,184+ Cheap flights from Africa to Grand Rapids (GRR)

JNB — GRR
Sep 25 — Oct 21
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Africa to Grand Rapids with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Africa to Grand Rapids

Cheapest flights from Africa to Grand Rapids

Sun 10/41:35 pm -
2 stops32h 52m
Sun 1/107:11 am -
2 stops27h 09m
Deal found 8/26$1,184
Wed 11/118:20 pm -
2 stops31h 26m
Sun 11/152:23 pm -
2 stops35h 17m
Deal found 8/22$1,418
Sat 11/1412:05 am -
2 stops29h 52m
Sun 12/63:41 pm -
3 stops23h 14m
Deal found 8/22$1,641
Sun 10/410:55 pm -
2 stops28h 14m
Sun 1/103:03 pm -
3 stops22h 32m
Deal found 8/23$1,752
Sun 10/411:40 pm -
3 stops27h 24m
Sun 1/107:30 am -
3 stops30h 20m
Deal found 8/24$1,806
Sun 11/155:00 pm -
2 stops38h 58m
Sun 12/612:57 pm -
2 stops41h 33m
Deal found 8/22$1,815
Sun 8/2310:50 pm -
2 stops30h 17m
Fri 8/282:05 pm -
3 stops25h 20m
Deal found 8/23$1,962
Wed 11/113:05 pm -
2 stops26h 36m
Sun 11/155:45 am -
1 stop29h 50m
Deal found 8/24$2,055
Sun 8/2311:05 pm -
2 stops27h 04m
Fri 8/282:35 pm -
2 stops23h 10m
Deal found 8/23$2,270

Find flight deals from Africa to Grand Rapids

Round-trip from

$1,184
(Etihad Airways)
From Africa to Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Africa to Grand Rapids that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

NairobiGrand Rapids

NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl - GRR Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

NBOGRR

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Sun 10/4

1:35 pm-3:27 pm

2 stops32h 52m

Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

Sun 1/10

7:11 am-6:20 pm

2 stops27h 09m

$1,184

JohannesburgGrand Rapids

JNB Johannesburg OR Tambo - GRR Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

JNBGRR

Johannesburg OR Tambo

Wed 11/11

8:20 pm-8:46 pm

2 stops31h 26m

Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

Sun 11/15

2:23 pm-8:40 am

2 stops35h 17m

$1,418

NairobiGrand Rapids

NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl - GRR Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

NBOGRR

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Sun 10/4

11:40 pm-8:04 pm

3 stops27h 24m

Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

Sun 1/10

7:30 am-9:50 pm

3 stops30h 20m

$1,806

EntebbeGrand Rapids

EBB Entebbe - GRR Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

EBBGRR

Entebbe

Sun 11/15

5:00 pm-11:58 pm

2 stops38h 58m

Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

Sun 12/6

12:57 pm-2:30 pm

2 stops41h 33m

$1,815

DurbanGrand Rapids

DUR Durban King Shaka Intl - GRR Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

DURGRR

Durban King Shaka Intl

Thu 1/28

7:10 pm-8:10 pm

2 stops32h 00m

Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

Mon 2/1

4:40 pm-5:10 pm

2 stops41h 30m

$1,895

DurbanGrand Rapids

DUR Durban King Shaka Intl - GRR Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

DURGRR

Durban King Shaka Intl

Thu 1/21

7:10 pm-8:10 pm

2 stops32h 00m

Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

Mon 1/25

4:40 pm-5:10 pm

2 stops41h 30m

$1,904

DurbanGrand Rapids

DUR Durban King Shaka Intl - GRR Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

DURGRR

Durban King Shaka Intl

Thu 1/28

12:25 pm-12:41 am

3 stops43h 16m

Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

Mon 2/1

6:07 pm-10:55 am

3 stops57h 48m

$1,969

DurbanGrand Rapids

DUR Durban King Shaka Intl - GRR Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

DURGRR

Durban King Shaka Intl

Thu 1/21

12:25 pm-8:09 pm

3 stops38h 44m

Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

Mon 1/25

6:07 pm-10:55 am

3 stops57h 48m

$1,977
Quickest round-trip

JohannesburgGrand Rapids

JNB Johannesburg OR Tambo - GRR Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

JNBGRR

Johannesburg OR Tambo

Wed 11/11

3:05 pm-10:41 am

2 stops26h 36m

Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

Sun 11/15

5:45 am-6:35 pm

1 stop29h 50m

$2,055

EntebbeGrand Rapids

EBB Entebbe - GRR Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

EBBGRR

Entebbe

Sun 11/15

6:45 am-7:50 pm

3 stops45h 05m

Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl

Sun 12/6

11:50 am-10:55 pm

3 stops27h 05m

$7,696

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/26

Showing 1-10 of 11 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Best time to book a flight from Africa to Grand Rapids

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Grand Rapids from Africa with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Africa to Grand Rapids

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to Grand Rapids from Africa?

    Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford Intl (GRR), located 9.2 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly into when you book flights from Africa to Grand Rapids.

  • How long is the flight from Africa to Grand Rapids?

    For as low as $1,800, Qatar Airways can have you in Grand Rapids from Africa in 27h 24m. The distance from Africa to Grand Rapids is about 7881 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • What are the most popular routes from Africa to Grand Rapids?

  • Can I find deals for flights from Africa to Grand Rapids that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Africa to Grand Rapids flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Africa to Grand Rapids?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Africa to Grand Rapids.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Africa to Grand Rapids?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Africa to Grand Rapids by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Grand Rapids?

Book flights to Grand Rapids if you plan to visit one of these locations
Holland
Wyoming

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Africa to Grand Rapids

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.