Menu

Cheap flights from Massachusetts (MA) to Charlotte (CLT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Massachusetts to Charlotte (CLT)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Massachusetts to Charlotte?

To save on the cost of your flight from Massachusetts to Charlotte, book at least 14 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 6% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $237 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $263.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Massachusetts to Charlotte?

The best pricing can be found in the month of October. Prices to Charlotte from Massachusetts average $282. You can even find prices in October for less than $282, as users have found deals to Charlotte from as low as $145. The month of March appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Charlotte from Massachusetts. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 32%.

Cheap flights from Massachusetts to Charlotte in July, August 2020

The best prices found for Massachusetts to CLT flights for July, August
8 Jul - 15 Jul
$51pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
19 Jul - 22 Jul
$54pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
11 Jul - 13 Jul
$56pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Massachusetts to Charlotte 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Charlotte from Massachusetts found for this year
8 Jul - 15 Jul
$51pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
19 Jul - 22 Jul
$54pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
11 Jul - 13 Jul
$56pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Non-stop flights to Charlotte from Massachusetts

Save time with Massachusetts to Charlotte direct flight deals
2 Jul - 6 Jul
$227pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
7 Nov - 13 Nov
$236pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
2 Jul - 5 Jul
$237pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Last minute flights from Massachusetts to Charlotte

Late deals on round-trip flights to Charlotte from Massachusetts, departing today and this week
24 Jun - 8 Jul
$177pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
28 Jun - 8 Jul
$197pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
26 Jun - 8 Jul
$202pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

One-way flights to Charlotte from Massachusetts

The cheapest one-way flights from Massachusetts to Charlotte
7:22 am - 6:38 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
11h 16m
BOS - CLT
Multiple Airlines
$107
FlightNetwork
7:40 am - 2:06 pm
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
6h 26m
BOS - CLT
Spirit Airlines
$113
Kiwi.com
4:00 am - 6:21 am
JetBlue
Nonstop
2h 21m
BOS - CLT
JetBlue

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Massachusetts to Charlotte flights.

Flight FAQs

From Massachusetts to Charlotte

Are flight prices decreasing from Massachusetts to Charlotte due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Massachusetts and Charlotte for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Massachusetts to Charlotte for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Massachusetts to Charlotte for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $51, but on average you can expect to pay $79.

Are there nonstop flights from Massachusetts to Charlotte for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Massachusetts to Charlotte under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Massachusetts to Charlotte is less than $276.

Are there last-minute flights available from Massachusetts to Charlotte for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Massachusetts to Charlotte within the next 7 days for less than $200.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Massachusetts to Charlotte Douglas was viewed by 169 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Massachusetts to Charlotte?

Before booking your flight from Massachusetts to Charlotte check out the most popular airlines for this route: Major Airline, Delta or Frontier.

What are the most popular routes from Massachusetts to Charlotte?

While some choose either Provincetown - Charlotte Douglas or West Tisbury Martha's Vineyard - Charlotte Douglas, Boston Logan Intl - Charlotte Douglas is the most popular route from Massachusetts to Charlotte.

What are the cheapest Flights from Massachusetts to Charlotte?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Massachusetts to Charlotte? While on average our users pay $231, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $92. The most popular route (Boston Logan Intl - Charlotte Douglas), is priced around $56.

What are the most reliable airlines from Massachusetts to Charlotte?

Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Massachusetts to Charlotte on time: Qatar Airways(100%), Royal Air Maroc(100%), Iberia(100%.)

Arrival points for flights from Massachusetts to Charlotte

Show more

Destination information for Charlotte

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Massachusetts to Charlotte
Average temperature for July in Charlotte
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Charlotte
3.8 ″

Airports servicing

Boston (BOS)
Beverly (BVY)
New Bedford (EWB)
Hyannis (HYA)
West Tisbury Martha's Vineyard (MVY)

Airports servicing Charlotte