Menu

Cheap flights from Ohio (OH) to Charleston (CHS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Ohio to Charleston (CHS)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Ohio to Charleston?

Users have found that booking a flight from Ohio to Charleston at least 44 days early can save you up to 30% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 44 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Ohio to Charleston for as little as $427 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $482 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

Cheap flights from Ohio to Charleston in July, August 2020

The best prices found for Ohio to CHS flights for July, August
6 Jul - 10 Jul
$50pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
13 Jul - 17 Jul
$55pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
6 Jul - 10 Jul
$57pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Ohio to Charleston 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Charleston from Ohio found for this year
6 Jul - 10 Jul
$50pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
13 Jul - 17 Jul
$55pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
10 Aug - 14 Aug
$57pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Non-stop flights to Charleston from Ohio

Save time with Ohio to Charleston direct flight deals
6 Jul - 10 Jul
$50pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
13 Jul - 17 Jul
$55pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
10 Aug - 14 Aug
$57pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Last minute flights from Ohio to Charleston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Charleston from Ohio, departing today and this week
25 Jun - 28 Jun
$175pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
25 Jun - 29 Jun
$221pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Delta
 
1 STOP
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
23 Jun - 13 Jul
$264pp
DAY
Dayton
Sun Country Air
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Sun Country Air
   
2 STOPS
DAY
Dayton

One-way flights to Charleston from Ohio

The cheapest one-way flights from Ohio to Charleston
4:40 am - 5:20 pm
Spirit Airlines
2 Stops
12h 40m
CLE - CHS
Spirit Airlines
$107
Ovago
5:12 am - 11:27 am
Sun Country Air
1 Stop
6h 15m
CMH - CHS
Sun Country Air
$116
Ovago
4:15 am - 8:02 am
Cape Air
1 Stop
3h 47m
CMH - CHS
Cape Air
$120
Ovago

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Ohio to Charleston flights.

Flight FAQs

From Ohio to Charleston

Are flight prices decreasing from Ohio to Charleston due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Ohio and Charleston for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Ohio to Charleston for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Ohio to Charleston for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $50, but on average you can expect to pay $72.

Are there nonstop flights from Ohio to Charleston for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Ohio to Charleston under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Ohio to Charleston is less than $72.

Are there last-minute flights available from Ohio to Charleston for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Ohio to Charleston within the next 7 days for less than $200.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Ohio to Charleston AFB-Municipal was viewed by 41 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Ohio to Charleston?

When booking a flight from Ohio to Charleston, you may want to consider flying on Endeavor Airlines, JetBlue or Delta as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the most popular routes from Ohio to Charleston?

The most popular route from Ohio to Charleston is Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky - Charleston AFB-Municipal. You may also consider Columbus - Charleston AFB-Municipal or Dayton - Charleston AFB-Municipal.

What are the cheapest Flights from Ohio to Charleston?

The cheapest flight price from Ohio to Charleston is $49. On average you can expect to pay $122. The most popular route, (Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky - Charleston AFB-Municipal), can usually be booked for $74.

Arrival points for flights from Ohio to Charleston

Destination information for Charleston

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Ohio to Charleston
Flight duration
1h 40m
Average temperature for July in Charleston
91.4 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Charleston
5.9 ″

Airports servicing

Cleveland (CLE)
Columbus (CMH)
Cincinnati (CVG)
Dayton (DAY)
Rickenbacker Intl (LCK)

Airports servicing Charleston