Menu

Cheap flights from Connecticut (CT) to Charleston (CHS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Connecticut to Charleston (CHS)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Connecticut to Charleston?

To save on the cost of your flight from Connecticut to Charleston, book at least 44 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 30% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $427 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $482.

Cheap flights from Connecticut to Charleston in July, August 2020

The best prices found for Connecticut to CHS flights for July, August
18 Jul - 25 Jul
$224pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
7 Jul - 11 Jul
$236pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
6 Jul - 9 Jul
$238pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Delta
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl

Connecticut to Charleston 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Charleston from Connecticut found for this year
27 Aug - 31 Aug
$186pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
29 Aug - 19 Sep
$188pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Sun Country Air
   
2 STOPS
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Sun Country Air
   
2 STOPS
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
22 Aug - 25 Aug
$189pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl

Last minute flights from Connecticut to Charleston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Charleston from Connecticut, departing today and this week
23 Jun - 30 Jun
$352pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Sun Country Air
   
2 STOPS
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Sun Country Air
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
25 Jun - 9 Jul
$378pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
23 Jun - 30 Jun
$392pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl

One-way flights to Charleston from Connecticut

The cheapest one-way flights from Connecticut to Charleston
2:29 am - 10:21 am
Spirit Airlines
2 Stops
7h 52m
HVN - CHS
Spirit Airlines
$138
Ovago
4:35 am - 9:07 am
Cape Air
1 Stop
4h 32m
HVN - CHS
Cape Air
$183
Ovago
11:35 am - 4:11 pm
Allegiant Air
1 Stop
4h 36m
BDL - CHS
Allegiant Air
$216
Ovago

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Connecticut to Charleston flights.

Flight FAQs

From Connecticut to Charleston

Are flight prices decreasing from Connecticut to Charleston due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Connecticut and Charleston for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Connecticut to Charleston for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Connecticut to Charleston for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $186, but on average you can expect to pay $215.

Are there nonstop flights from Connecticut to Charleston for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Connecticut to Charleston, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Connecticut to Charleston for under $400?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Connecticut to Charleston within the next 7 days for less than $400.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Connecticut to Charleston AFB-Municipal have been viewed 13 times in the past calendar month.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Connecticut to Charleston?

Consider American Airlines, JetBlue or Delta when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Connecticut to Charleston.

What are the cheapest Flights from Connecticut to Charleston?

On average you can expect to pay $276 for a flight from Connecticut to Charleston. The cheapest flight overall is $125 while the most popular route, (Hartford Bradley Intl - Charleston AFB-Municipal) is currently priced at $172.

Arrival points for flights from Connecticut to Charleston

Destination information for Charleston

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Connecticut to Charleston
Average temperature for July in Charleston
91.4 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Charleston
5.9 ″

Airports servicing

New Haven (HVN)

Airports servicing Charleston