Menu

Cheap flights from Reagan National to Charleston (DCA - CHS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Reagan National to Charleston are usually found in March or September, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Monday and return on a Thursday

$380
$320
$260
$202
Price
$202 - $317
Temperature
63 - 91 °F
Rainfall
2 - 7 inches
Most popular in November High demand for flights, 17% potential price rise
Cheapest in March Best time to find cheap flights, 3% potential price drop
Average price $233 Price for this month
Cheapest price $202 From Reagan National to Charleston

Cheap flights from Reagan National to Charleston in February 2020

The best prices found for DCA to CHS flights for February
29 Feb - 4 Mar
$175pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
25 Feb - 29 Feb
$187pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
26 Feb - 29 Feb
$196pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National

Reagan National to Charleston 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Charleston from Reagan National found for this year
10 Aug - 19 Aug
$129pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
23 Mar - 25 Mar
$137pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
25 Mar - 26 Mar
$144pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National

Non-stop flights to Charleston from Reagan National

Save time with Reagan National to Charleston direct flight deals
21 Apr - 25 Apr
$129pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
23 Mar - 25 Mar
$158pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
9 Mar - 4 Apr
$167pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National

Last minute flights from Reagan National to Charleston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Charleston from Reagan National, departing today and this week
26 Feb - 3 Mar
$182pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
25 Feb - 29 Feb
$187pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
27 Feb - 29 Feb
$221pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National

One-way flights to Charleston from Reagan National

The cheapest one-way flights from Reagan National to Charleston
6:10 pm - 7:51 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 41m
DCA - CHS
American Airlines
6:51 am - 8:36 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 45m
DCA - CHS
American Airlines
5:14 pm - 6:59 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 45m
DCA - CHS
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Reagan National to Charleston

Destination information for Charleston

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Reagan National to Charleston
Average temperature for February in Charleston
66.2 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Charleston
2.8 ″

Airports servicing Washington

Airports servicing Charleston

Weekly flight availability
from Reagan National to Charleston
Sunday
4 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
4 daily flights
Wednesday
4 daily flights
Thursday
4 daily flights
Friday
4 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Reagan National to Charleston flights.

Flight FAQs

From Reagan National to Charleston

What days are nonstop flights available from Reagan National to Charleston?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Washington Reagan-National to Charleston AFB-Municipal have been viewed 13 times in the past calendar month.

What percent of flights are delayed?

When booking remember that flights Reagan National to Charleston are typically delayed by 39min. so prepare as needed.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Commercial airlines for the flight route can seat a total of 286 passengers per day from Washington Reagan-National to Charleston AFB-Municipal.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While browsing flights check up on current rates for Air Wisconsin Airlines Corporation. Air Wisconsin Airlines Corporation offers the cheapest flight to Reagan National to Charleston. Flight availability can sometimes range however expect there to be 68 flights on average per day.

How long does the flight from Reagan National to Charleston take?

Travelers can expect a nonstop flight to take approximately 2 hours, flying a distance of about 277 miles.

How many flights depart from Reagan National to Charleston on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 8 flights from Washington Reagan-National to Charleston AFB-Municipal a day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 63% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 13% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 25% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Reagan National or Charleston?

Expected rainfall in Reagan National is more than in Charleston. You can expect this to be the case over the next 14 days.

Is Reagan National weather warmer or cooler than Charleston?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 91 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Charleston is typically hotter than in Reagan National. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.