Cheap flights from Tucson to Burbank (TUS - BUR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Tucson (TUS) to Burbank (BUR)

All the information you need to plan the best TUS to BUR flight in 2021: compare Tucson to Burbank flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Burbank.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Tucson to Burbank?

Tuesday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from Tucson to Burbank. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Burbank.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Tucson to Burbank?

To save on the cost of your flight from Tucson to Burbank, book at least 17 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 20% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $75 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $95.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Tucson to Burbank?

The best pricing can be found in the month of April. Prices to Burbank from Tucson average $86. You can even find prices in April for less than $86, as users have found deals to Burbank from as low as $43. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Burbank from Tucson. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 23%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Tucson to Burbank (TUS - BUR)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Tucson to Burbank in the afternoon. Doing so could potentially save you 22% on the flight price compared to flying in the morning, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Tucson to Burbank in May, June 2021

The best prices found for TUS to BUR flights for May, June
20 May - 24 May
$216pp
TUS
Tucson
Delta
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Delta
 
1 STOP
TUS
Tucson
19 May - 20 May
$255pp
TUS
Tucson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUS
Tucson
28 May - 31 May
$271pp
TUS
Tucson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUS
Tucson

Tucson to Burbank 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Burbank from Tucson found for this year
20 May - 24 May
$216pp
TUS
Tucson
Delta
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Delta
 
1 STOP
TUS
Tucson
17 Sep - 20 Sep
$224pp
TUS
Tucson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUS
Tucson
1 Oct - 3 Oct
$233pp
TUS
Tucson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUS
Tucson

One-way flights to Burbank from Tucson

The cheapest one-way flights from Tucson to Burbank
2:35 pm - 10:25 am
Multiple Airlines
3 Stops
19h 50m
TUS - BUR
Multiple Airlines
$322
Kiwi.com
3:25 am - 8:28 am
Delta
1 Stop
5h 03m
TUS - BUR
Delta
$368
Delta
1:19 am - 4:52 pm
American Airlines
3 Stops
15h 33m
TUS - BUR
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Tucson</span> to <span class="emphasized">Burbank</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Tucson to Burbank

Are flight prices decreasing from Tucson to Burbank due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Tucson and Burbank for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Tucson to Burbank Bob Hope to control the spread of COVID-19?

Alaska Airlines and Delta are some of the many airlines that have implemented additional safety measures to control the spread of COVID-19. Some of the new policies that have been implemented to accommodate travelers flying from Tucson to Burbank Bob Hope are improved sanitation, HEPA filters, mask requirements, social distance seating (for a limited time), and pre-flight testing for antibodies and symptoms. Policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Tucson to Burbank Bob Hope have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines, Delta, and Alaska Airlines flying from Tucson to Burbank Bob Hope have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Tucson to Burbank for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Tucson to Burbank for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $216, but on average you can expect to pay $447.

Are there nonstop flights from Tucson to Burbank for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Tucson to Burbank, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

What days are nonstop flights available from Tucson to Burbank?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Monday, Wednesday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Tucson to Burbank Bob Hope have been viewed 85 times in the past calendar month.

Does it rain more in Tucson or Burbank?

When traveling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Tucson is typically similar to Burbank. We can gather that this will continue over the next 3 days.

Is Tucson weather warmer or cooler than Burbank?

Expect the weather to be around 102 °F on average in June. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Burbank is generally colder than in Tucson.

How long is the flight from Tucson to Burbank?

Departing from Tucson to Burbank will take you 3h 54m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Tucson to Burbank round-trip?

According to our current data, Delta ($216), American Airlines ($224), and Alaska Airlines ($397) offers the cheapest pricing from Tucson to Burbank. These flights start at 23% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Tucson to Burbank one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Tucson to Burbank are American Airlines ($129) and Delta ($329).

Alternative routes for Tucson to Burbank

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Burbank

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Tucson to Burbank.
Average temperature for May in Burbank
78.8 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Burbank
0.2 ″

Airports servicing Tucson

Airports servicing Burbank

Home North America USA California Burbank Cheap flights from Tucson to Burbank