Menu

Cheap flights from Spokane to Burbank (GEG - BUR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Spokane to Burbank are usually found in October or September, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Tuesday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Spokane (GEG) to Burbank (BUR)

GEG - BUR
Price
$232 - $356
BUR
Temperature
68 - 89.6 °F
BUR
Rainfall
0 - 4.8 inches
Popular in March High demand for flights, 18% potential price rise
Cheapest in October Best time to find cheap flights, 21% potential price drop
Average price $298 Average for round-trip flights in July 2020
Round-trip from $232 From Spokane to Burbank
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Spokane to Burbank?

Tuesday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 20%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Spokane to Burbank?

Users have found that booking a flight from Spokane to Burbank at least 17 days early can save you up to 8% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 17 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Spokane to Burbank for as little as $87 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $97 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Spokane to Burbank?

September is one of the best times of the year to fly to Burbank from Spokane. Prices for September average $95 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $46. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December. Opting for a September flight can save you 12% on your journey compared to booking in September

Cheap flights from Spokane to Burbank in July, August 2020

The best prices found for GEG to BUR flights for July, August
16 Jul - 22 Jul
$186pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane
16 Jul - 19 Jul
$196pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane
15 Jul - 22 Jul
$236pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane

Spokane to Burbank 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Burbank from Spokane found for this year
16 Jul - 22 Jul
$186pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane
16 Jul - 18 Jul
$196pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane
22 Oct - 25 Oct
$205pp
GEG
Spokane
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Allegiant Air
   
2 STOPS
GEG
Spokane

Last minute flights from Spokane to Burbank

Late deals on round-trip flights to Burbank from Spokane, departing today and this week
23 Jun - 23 Jun
$602pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane
23 Jun - 23 Jun
$621pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane
23 Jun - 1 Jul
$955pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
GEG
Spokane

One-way flights to Burbank from Spokane

The cheapest one-way flights from Spokane to Burbank
3:20 pm - 12:11 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
20h 51m
GEG - BUR
Multiple Airlines
$385
FlyFar
7:36 am - 3:33 pm
Cape Air
2 Stops
7h 57m
GEG - BUR
Cape Air
$806
Ovago
3:30 am - 3:33 pm
Sun Country Air
2 Stops
12h 03m
GEG - BUR
Sun Country Air
$911
Ovago

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Spokane to Burbank flights.

Flight FAQs

From Spokane to Burbank

Are flight prices decreasing from Spokane to Burbank due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Spokane and Burbank for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Spokane to Burbank for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Spokane to Burbank for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $186, but on average you can expect to pay $307.

Are there nonstop flights from Spokane to Burbank for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Spokane to Burbank, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Spokane to Burbank for under $700?

There are currently 6+ open flights from Spokane to Burbank within the next 7 days for less than $700.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 74 users have taken a look at flights from Spokane to Burbank Bob Hope.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

Currently, Horizon Airlines, Inc. offers the cheapest flights from Spokane to Burbank. On average 1,002 flights can be found for this airline route daily.

Does it rain more in Spokane or Burbank?

Spokane will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Burbank over the next 8 days.

Is Spokane weather warmer or cooler than Burbank?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 90 °F range in August. The weather in Burbank is generally hotter than Spokane's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

Alternative routes for Spokane to Burbank

Destination information for Burbank

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Spokane to Burbank
Average temperature for July in Burbank
87.8 °F

Airports servicing Spokane

Airports servicing Burbank