Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Augusta (CLT - AUG)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Charlotte (CLT) to Augusta (AUG)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Charlotte to Augusta?

Wednesday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Charlotte to Augusta. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Augusta.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to Augusta (CLT - AUG)?

When flying from Charlotte to Augusta, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the noon, which can drop the price by up to 24% versus a flight in the morning.

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Augusta in August, September 2020

The best prices found for CLT to AUG flights for August, September
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$328pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
AUG
Augusta
AUG
Augusta
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
19 Jul - 22 Jul
$691pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
AUG
Augusta
AUG
Augusta
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
21 Jul - 22 Jul
$701pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
AUG
Augusta
AUG
Augusta
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Augusta 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Augusta from Charlotte found for this year
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$328pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
AUG
Augusta
AUG
Augusta
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
5 Sep - 10 Sep
$502pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
AUG
Augusta
AUG
Augusta
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
19 Jul - 22 Jul
$691pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
AUG
Augusta
AUG
Augusta
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Augusta

Late deals on round-trip flights to Augusta from Charlotte, departing today and this week
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$328pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
AUG
Augusta
AUG
Augusta
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$16988pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
AUG
Augusta
AUG
Augusta
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Augusta from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Augusta
7:06 am - 11:25 am
JetBlue
1 Stop
4h 19m
CLT - AUG
JetBlue
4:15 am - 11:25 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
7h 10m
CLT - AUG
Multiple Airlines
$305
United
3:28 am - 4:30 pm
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
13h 02m
CLT - AUG
Linear Air Taxi
$8610
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Augusta flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Augusta

Are flight prices decreasing from Charlotte to Augusta due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Charlotte and Augusta for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Charlotte to Augusta for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Charlotte to Augusta for under $400. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $328, but on average you can expect to pay $7084.

Are there nonstop flights from Charlotte to Augusta for under $300 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Charlotte to Augusta, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Charlotte to Augusta for under $400?

There are currently 2+ open flights from Charlotte to Augusta within the next 7 days for less than $400.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Charlotte Douglas to Augusta was viewed by 18 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Charlotte or Augusta?

When traveling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Charlotte is typically greater than that of Augusta. We can gather that this will continue over the next 15 days.

Is Charlotte weather warmer or cooler than Augusta?

Temperatures around the 90 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Augusta is colder than in Charlotte. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long is the flight from Charlotte to Augusta?

For as low as $502, JetBlue can have you in Augusta from Charlotte in 6h 46m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Charlotte to Augusta round-trip?

Flying on JetBlue is currently your cheapest option to Augusta, with prices starting at $502. Another option worth looking into is Linear Air Taxi, starting at $16902 round trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Charlotte to Augusta one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $280 on JetBlue. Another option is Linear Air Taxi, who have fights from $8610.

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Augusta

Destination information for Augusta

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Augusta

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing Augusta

Home North America USA Maine Augusta Cheap flights from Charlotte to Augusta