Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte (CLT) to Maine (ME)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Charlotte (CLT) to Maine

How far in advance should I book a flight from Charlotte to Maine?

Find a great deal and save up to 23% by booking at least 26 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Charlotte to Maine within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $270.

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Maine in September, October 2020

The best prices found for CLT to Maine flights for September, October
13 Oct - 15 Oct
$210pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
PWM
Portland
PWM
Portland
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
10 Oct - 15 Oct
$220pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
PWM
Portland
PWM
Portland
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
20 Oct - 25 Oct
$238pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
PWM
Portland
PWM
Portland
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Maine 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Maine from Charlotte found for this year
13 Oct - 15 Oct
$210pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
PWM
Portland
PWM
Portland
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
10 Oct - 15 Oct
$220pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
PWM
Portland
PWM
Portland
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
20 Oct - 25 Oct
$238pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
PWM
Portland
PWM
Portland
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Non-stop flights to Maine from Charlotte

Save time with Charlotte to Maine direct flight deals
27 Dec - 2 Jan
$257pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
British Airways
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
British Airways
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
8 Oct - 12 Oct
$405pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Major Airline
Non-Stop
PWM
Portland
PWM
Portland
Major Airline
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Maine

Late deals on round-trip flights to Maine from Charlotte, departing today and this week
2 Oct - 5 Oct
$414pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
PWM
Portland
PWM
Portland
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
2 Oct - 4 Oct
$504pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
PWM
Portland
PWM
Portland
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
2 Oct - 5 Oct
$602pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Maine from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Maine
2:10 am - 7:59 am
Delta
1 Stop
5h 49m
CLT - PWM
Delta
$202
Delta
7:19 am - 2:04 pm
JetBlue
1 Stop
6h 45m
CLT - RKD
JetBlue
1:00 am - 2:57 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
13h 57m
CLT - PWM
Multiple Airlines
$708
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Maine flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Maine

Are flight prices decreasing from Charlotte to Maine due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Charlotte and Maine for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Charlotte to Maine for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Charlotte to Maine for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $200, but on average you can expect to pay $261.

Are there nonstop flights from Charlotte to Maine for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 2 direct flights from Charlotte to Maine under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Charlotte to Maine is less than $331.

Are there last-minute flights available from Charlotte to Maine for under $500?

There are currently 9+ open flights from Charlotte to Maine within the next 7 days for less than $500.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 108 users have taken a look at flights from Charlotte Douglas to Maine.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Charlotte to Maine?

When booking a flight from Charlotte to Maine, you may want to consider flying on Major Airline, American Airlines or JetBlue as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the most popular routes from Charlotte to Maine?

The most popular route from Charlotte to Maine is Charlotte Douglas - Portland. You may also consider Charlotte Douglas - Bangor or Charlotte Douglas - Augusta.

What are the cheapest Flights from Charlotte to Maine?

While on average a flight from Charlotte to Maine is generally $363, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $159. When looking at the most popular route, (Charlotte Douglas - Portland), you can expect to pay $200 for that flight.

How long is the flight from Charlotte to Maine?

A quick flight from Charlotte to Maine can take about 2h 10m. Major Airline provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $399. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Charlotte to Maine round-trip?

Currently priced at $256, Delta will fly you from Charlotte to Maine and back. In addition to Delta, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Check Cheapflights for deals on British Airways for as low as $257.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Charlotte to Maine one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Delta. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $128. Users have also found prices from $323 and $7,220 on Delta and JetBlue, respectively.

Arrival points for flights from Charlotte to Maine

Destination information for Maine

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Maine
Flight duration
2h 30m

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing

Bar Harbor (BHB)
Presque Isle (PQI)
Portland (PWM)
Rockland (RKD)
Augusta (AUG)
Home North America USA Maine Cheap flights from Charlotte to Maine