Cheap flights from Arizona (AZ) to Fremont

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Arizona to Fremont

All the information you need to plan the best null to SFO flight in 2022: compare Arizona to Fremont flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Fremont.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Arizona to Fremont?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 26 days in advance, which can save you up to 23% on flights from Arizona to Fremont compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 26 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $135. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $159.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Arizona to Fremont?

Our data shows that October tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Fremont from Arizona. Users have commonly found prices around $140 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $48. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in June.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Arizona to Fremont (AZ - FR8)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Arizona to Fremont as you normally would.

Cheap flights from Arizona to Fremont in June, July 2022

The best prices found for Arizona to Fremont flights for June, July
13 Jul - 20 Jul
$88pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
18 Jul - 23 Jul
$92pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
29 Jul - 2 Aug
$95pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
 
1 STOP
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Arizona to Fremont 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fremont from Arizona found for this year
15 Sep - 18 Sep
$82pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
13 Jul - 20 Jul
$88pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
18 Jul - 23 Jul
$92pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Non-stop flights to Fremont from Arizona

Save time with Arizona to Fremont direct flight deals
15 Sep - 18 Sep
$82pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
13 Jul - 20 Jul
$88pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
18 Jul - 23 Jul
$92pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Last minute flights from Arizona to Fremont

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fremont from Arizona, departing today and this week
6 Jul - 15 Jul
$96pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
6 Jul - 13 Jul
$101pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
6 Jul - 13 Jul
$103pp
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

One-way flights to Fremont from Arizona

The cheapest one-way flights from Arizona to Fremont
1:35 pm - 3:40 pm
Frontier
Nonstop
2h 05m
PHX - SFO
Frontier
$42
Kiwi.com
1:34 pm - 3:39 pm
Frontier
Nonstop
2h 05m
PHX - SFO
Frontier
$44
JustFly
1:41 pm - 3:46 pm
Frontier
Nonstop
2h 05m
PHX - SFO
Frontier
$50
Flights by SU

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Arizona</span> to <span class="emphasized">Fremont</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Arizona to Fremont

Which airlines flying from Arizona to Fremont have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Arizona to Fremont that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are United Airlines, American Airlines, and Frontier. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Arizona to Fremont for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Arizona to Fremont for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Frontier for just $82, but on average you can expect to pay $101.

Are there nonstop flights from Arizona to Fremont for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Arizona to Fremont under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Arizona to Fremont is less than $108.

Are there last-minute flights available from Arizona to Fremont for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Arizona to Fremont within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Arizona to Fremont?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this Arizona to Fremont flight route?

This flight path from Arizona to Fremont was viewed by 121 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

How many flights depart from Arizona to Fremont on average per day?

On average 11 flights depart from Arizona to Fremont per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 45% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 55% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Arizona to Fremont?

Frontier can get you from Arizona to Fremont in just under 2h 10m. Your travel time will be generally consistent. Airlines will cover a distance of 653 mi. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Arizona to Fremont?

Consider American Airlines, Alaska Airlines or Delta when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Arizona to Fremont.

What are the cheapest flights from Arizona to Fremont?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $37. While the most popular route (Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - San Francisco) can be booked for $98 on average our data indicates $384 when flying from Arizona to Fremont.

What are the most reliable airlines from Arizona to Fremont?

The top 3 most reliable airlines when flying from Arizona to Fremont are Fiji Airways (96%), ANA (96%) and Iberia (95%).

What are the most popular routes from Arizona to Fremont?

Most travelers choose Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - San Francisco, Tucson - San Francisco or Flagstaff Pulliam - San Francisco when deciding on the best route from Arizona to Fremont.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Fremont

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Fremont from Arizona?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Fremont within the United States

Most visitors from Arizona need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Fremont.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Arizona are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Fremont.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Arizona are not required to quarantine after entering Fremont.

Do I need a test to fly back to Arizona from Fremont?

Returning to Arizona from Fremont

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fremont are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Arizona.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fremont are not required to quarantine after entering Arizona.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Fremont

Arrival points for flights from Arizona to Fremont

Select to see more specific information for flights to Fremont from all departure points in Arizona.

Destination information for Fremont

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Arizona to Fremont.
Flight duration from Arizona to Fremont
2h 10m
Average temperature for June in Fremont
75.2 °F

Airports servicing

Grand Canyon Village (GCN)
Meadview Grand Canyon West (GCW)
Bullhead City (IFP)
Page (PGA)
Prescott (PRC)

Airports servicing Fremont

Top 9 airlines flying from Arizona to Fremont

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Arizona to Fremont choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Juneyao Airlines
$12 $23 No cancel fee 66%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Juneyao Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Allegiant Air
$28 $99 No cancel fee 88%
Frontier
$34 $94 No cancel fee 62%
American Airlines
$58 $351 No cancel fee 71%
Alaska Airlines
$64 $289 No cancel fee 75%
United Airlines
$68 $271 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$82 $285 No cancel fee N/A
Spirit Airlines
$151 $170 No cancel fee 65%
JSX
$158 $318 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by JSX. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Home North America USA California Fremont Cheap flights from Arizona to Fremont