Traverse City

Find cheap United Airlines flights to Traverse City

ICT — TVC
Nov 7 — Nov 141
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Leverage Cheapflights for Your Next Trip

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Find United Airlines flight deals to Traverse City

Cheapest United Airlines flights from USA to Traverse City

Fri 10/309:30 pm -
Nonstop1h 27m
Sat 10/3110:50 am -
Nonstop1h 42m
Deal found 10/4$289
Thu 10/227:35 am -
Nonstop1h 28m
Sun 10/256:10 am -
Nonstop1h 42m
Deal found 10/4$304
Thu 10/291:29 pm -
Nonstop1h 23m
Sun 11/110:50 am -
Nonstop1h 42m
Deal found 10/7$308

Flights to Traverse City with United Airlines at a glance

Popular in

July

Cheapest in

February

Average price

$450

Round-trip from

$289

One-way from

$179

Good one-way deal

$343 or less
Highest demand for flights to Traverse City with United Airlines; 15% potential price increase.
Best time to find cheap flights to Traverse City with United Airlines; 2% potential price drop.
Average price for flights to Traverse City with United Airlines (round-trip).
United Airlines
  • United Airlines
  • 10/30-10/31
  • Nonstop
  • 3h 09m total
  • USA to Traverse City
United Airlines
  • United Airlines
  • 11/26-12/31
  • 1 total stop
  • 5h 17m total
  • USA to Traverse City
Price to beat on a one-way flight from the United States to Traverse City with United Airlines.

Cheapflights Insights

Find cheap United Airlines flights to Traverse City

How long is the flight to Traverse City with United Airlines?

On average, United Airlines flights from the United States to Traverse City take 3 hours 27 minutes. Flights to Traverse City from other popular cities in the United States will vary in length. Below are a few examples of popular routes and their flight times.

United Airlines weekly flight availability to Traverse City

The most flights to Traverse City operated by United Airlines are scheduled on a Wednesday (8 on average). You will have fewer flight options on Monday, which is when the least amount of flights are scheduled (7 on average).

When is the best time to book a flight to Traverse City with United Airlines?

The best time to book a flight to Traverse City with United Airlines is 22 days before departure. On average, fares are higher if you book 49 days before departure.

FAQs about flights to Traverse City with United Airlines

  • Which airport do United Airlines flights arrive at when travelling to Traverse City?

    United Airlines flights on this route tend to land at Traverse City Cherry Capital Airport.

  • Is United Airlines the cheapest airline for a flight to Traverse City?

    Flight prices will depend on many factors like date, time and cabin class so it is worth comparing flights before booking. Based on Cheapflights data the cheapest average return price for flights to Traverse City tends to be with Avelo Airlines.

  • Are there alternative airlines other than United Airlines that fly to Traverse City?

    American Airlines, Delta and Allegiant Air all fly to Traverse City and offer an alternative to United Airlines.

  • How much is a flight to Traverse City with United Airlines?

    The average price for a return flight with United Airlines is $470; with a one-way flight around $381.

See more FAQs

Reviews of United Airlines

United Airlines
7.4
Good
10,000 reviews
Overview

Entertainment

7.1

Food

6.7

Comfort

7.3

Boarding

7.7

Crew

8.1

Popular United Airlines flights