Menu

Cheap flights from Minnesota (MN) to Wisconsin (WI)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Minnesota to Wisconsin

How far in advance should I book a flight from Minnesota to Wisconsin?

Users have found that booking a flight from Minnesota to Wisconsin at least 37 days early can save you up to 10% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 37 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Minnesota to Wisconsin for as little as $177 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $177 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

Cheap flights from Minnesota to Wisconsin in October, November 2020

The best prices found for Minnesota to Wisconsin flights for October, November
11 Nov - 14 Nov
$152pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Major Airline
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Major Airline
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
11 Nov - 14 Nov
$159pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
GRB
Green Bay Austin-Straubel
GRB
Green Bay Austin-Straubel
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
10 Nov - 14 Nov
$159pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Minnesota to Wisconsin 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Wisconsin from Minnesota found for this year
11 Nov - 14 Nov
$152pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Major Airline
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Major Airline
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
8 Dec - 11 Dec
$154pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
10 Nov - 14 Nov
$159pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Non-stop flights to Wisconsin from Minnesota

Save time with Minnesota to Wisconsin direct flight deals
10 Nov - 14 Nov
$159pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
11 Nov - 14 Nov
$159pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
GRB
Green Bay Austin-Straubel
GRB
Green Bay Austin-Straubel
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
30 Oct - 31 Oct
$161pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
LSE
La Crosse
LSE
La Crosse
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Last minute flights from Minnesota to Wisconsin

Late deals on round-trip flights to Wisconsin from Minnesota, departing today and this week
30 Oct - 31 Oct
$161pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
LSE
La Crosse
LSE
La Crosse
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
31 Oct - 3 Nov
$214pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MSN
Madison Truax Field
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
31 Oct - 3 Nov
$216pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MSN
Madison Truax Field
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

One-way flights to Wisconsin from Minnesota

The cheapest one-way flights from Minnesota to Wisconsin
12:00 am - 6:16 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
6h 16m
MSP - MSN
American Airlines
12:43 am - 4:10 am
Major Airline
1 Stop
3h 27m
MSP - MSN
Major Airline
$103
StudentUniverse
2:00 am - 10:09 am
Frontier
1 Stop
8h 09m
MSP - MKE
Frontier
$121
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Minnesota to Wisconsin flights.

Flight FAQs

From Minnesota to Wisconsin

Are flight prices decreasing from Minnesota to Wisconsin due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Minnesota and Wisconsin for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Minnesota to Wisconsin to control the spread of COVID-19?

Airlines globally have implemented additional safety measures to accommodate you. Delta is one of them. Airline carriers are regularly disinfecting and sanitizing their aircraft. Masks are provided and are mandatory while on board. Pre-flight testing for symptoms and antibodies, alongside socially distanced seating (for a limited time) will work towards keeping travelers safer while flying from Minnesota to Wisconsin. Policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Minnesota to Wisconsin have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Delta, United Airlines, and American Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Minnesota to Wisconsin for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Minnesota to Wisconsin for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Major Airline for just $152, but on average you can expect to pay $173.

Are there nonstop flights from Minnesota to Wisconsin for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Minnesota to Wisconsin under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Minnesota to Wisconsin is less than $193.

Are there last-minute flights available from Minnesota to Wisconsin for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Minnesota to Wisconsin within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Minnesota to Wisconsin?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Minnesota to Wisconsin?

Before booking your flight from Minnesota to Wisconsin check out the most popular airlines for this route: Train, Bus or American Airlines.

What are the most popular routes from Minnesota to Wisconsin?

While some choose either Minneapolis St Paul - Appleton Outagamie County or Minneapolis St Paul - Green Bay Austin-Straubel, Minneapolis St Paul - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell is the most popular route from Minnesota to Wisconsin.

What are the cheapest Flights from Minnesota to Wisconsin?

While on average a flight from Minnesota to Wisconsin is generally $219, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $119. When looking at the most popular route, (Minneapolis St Paul - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell), you can expect to pay $159 for that flight.

What are the most reliable airlines from Minnesota to Wisconsin?

Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Minnesota to Wisconsin on time: Delta(96%), WestJet(96%), SkyWest Airlines(95%.)

How long is the flight from Minnesota to Wisconsin?

Airlines like Delta fly from Minnesota to Wisconsin in about 47m. The time it takes to get you to your destination is usually consistent. All flights are typically nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Minnesota to Wisconsin round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Minnesota to Wisconsin is Major Airline. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $152 on this airline. Additional options worth looking into are Delta and American Airlines, starting at $159 and $168 round-trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Minnesota to Wisconsin one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $72 on Frontier. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Delta from $81 and American Airlines from $88 one-way.

Destination points for flights from Minnesota to Wisconsin

Destination information for Wisconsin

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Minnesota to Wisconsin
Flight duration
1h 10m

Airports servicing

Brainerd (BRD)
Duluth (DLH)
Hibbing (HIB)
Falls Intl (INL)
Mankato (MKT)

Airports servicing

Sparta/Fort McCoy (CMY)
Wausau (CWA)
Eau Claire (EAU)
Green Bay (GRB)
La Crosse (LSE)
Milwaukee (MKE)
Home North America USA Wisconsin Cheap flights from Minnesota to Wisconsin