Cheap flights from New Hampshire (NH) to White Plains (HPN)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
New Hampshire to White Plains (HPN)

All the information you need to plan the best null to HPN flight in 2022: compare New Hampshire to White Plains flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in White Plains.
When is the cheapest time to fly from New Hampshire to White Plains (NH - HPN)?

When flying from New Hampshire to White Plains, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

How far in advance should I book a flight from New Hampshire to White Plains?

Users have found that booking a flight from New Hampshire to White Plains at least 31 days early can save you up to 97% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 31 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from New Hampshire to White Plains for as little as $215 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $306 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from New Hampshire to White Plains?

Our data shows that March tends to be the cheapest month to fly to White Plains from New Hampshire. Users have commonly found prices around $154 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $112. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in September.

Cheap flights from New Hampshire to White Plains in May, June 2022

The best prices found for New Hampshire to HPN flights for May, June
26 Jun - 29 Jun
$318pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
25 Jun - 28 Jun
$335pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
27 Jun - 29 Jun
$345pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

New Hampshire to White Plains 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to White Plains from New Hampshire found for this year
26 Aug - 27 Aug
$314pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
26 Jun - 29 Jun
$318pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
25 Jun - 28 Jun
$335pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Last minute flights from New Hampshire to White Plains

Late deals on round-trip flights to White Plains from New Hampshire, departing today and this week
3 Jun - 5 Jun
$367pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
3 Jun - 5 Jun
$405pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
3 Jun - 5 Jun
$808pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

One-way flights to Westchester County from New Hampshire

The cheapest one-way flights from New Hampshire to White Plains
2:08 pm - 12:40 pm
Cape Air
1 Stop
22h 32m
BOS - HPN
Cape Air
5:15 am - 2:00 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
8h 45m
BOS - HPN
American Airlines
10:34 am - 7:29 pm
JetBlue
1 Stop
8h 55m
BOS - HPN
JetBlue

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">New Hampshire</span> to <span class="emphasized">White Plains</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From New Hampshire to White Plains

What airport do you fly into for flights to White Plains from New Hampshire?

For a flight from New Hampshire to White Plains, you will be flying into Westchester County. White Plains Westchester County (HPN) is just 3.7 mi from the center of the city.

Which airlines flying from New Hampshire to White Plains Westchester County have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Cape Air and JetBlue are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from New Hampshire to White Plains for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from New Hampshire to White Plains for under $400. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $314, but on average you can expect to pay $410.

Are there last-minute flights available from New Hampshire to White Plains for under $400?

There are currently 6+ open flights from New Hampshire to White Plains within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from New Hampshire to White Plains one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Cape Air. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $164. Users have also found prices from $251 and $292 on American Airlines and JetBlue, respectively.

What are the cheapest flights from New Hampshire to White Plains?

Looking for the cheapest flight from New Hampshire to White Plains? While on average our users pay $237, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $237. The most popular route (Boston Logan Intl - White Plains Westchester County), is priced around $314.

Related searches

Flights to White Plains (HPN) from New Hampshire
Flights to New Hampshire Flights to White Plains Flights from White Plains

Rent a Car

Car Rentals in New York

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for White Plains (HPN)

Do I need a COVID test to fly to White Plains from New Hampshire?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to White Plains Westchester County within the United States

Most visitors from New Hampshire need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter White Plains Westchester County.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from New Hampshire must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to White Plains Westchester County.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from New Hampshire are not required to quarantine after entering White Plains Westchester County.

Do I need a test to fly back to New Hampshire from White Plains?

Returning to New Hampshire from White Plains Westchester County

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from White Plains Westchester County must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to New Hampshire.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from White Plains Westchester County are not required to quarantine after entering New Hampshire.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for White Plains (HPN)

Destination information for White Plains

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from New Hampshire to White Plains.
Average temperature for May in White Plains
73.4 °F
Avg rainfall for May in White Plains
3.8 ″

Airports servicing

Manchester (MHT)
Portsmouth (PSM)

Airports servicing White Plains

White Plains Westchester County (HPN)
Home North America USA New York Cheap flights from New Hampshire to White Plains