Taipei City

$535+ Cheap flights from North Carolina to Taipei City

CLT — TPE
Oct 19 — Oct 261
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from North Carolina to Taipei City with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from North Carolina to Taipei City

Cheapest flights from North Carolina to Taipei City

Wed 9/307:02 am -
2 stops26h 23m
Wed 10/285:05 pm -
2 stops59h 14m
Deal found 9/17$1,065
Mon 11/22:00 pm -
2 stops39h 10m
Mon 11/912:25 pm -
2 stops43h 24m
Deal found 9/18$1,069
Sun 11/82:00 pm -
2 stops63h 10m
Mon 11/2312:25 pm -
2 stops43h 24m
Deal found 9/18$1,080
Sat 10/316:44 pm -
1 stop22h 11m
Sat 11/78:30 pm -
1 stop32h 49m
Deal found 9/16$1,085
Wed 10/215:04 pm -
2 stops23h 01m
Wed 10/2810:20 am -
2 stops23h 22m
Deal found 9/15$1,088
Thu 10/296:44 pm -
1 stop21h 16m
Thu 11/511:40 pm -
1 stop29h 39m
Deal found 9/14$1,091
Tue 10/68:46 am -
2 stops21h 59m
Mon 2/811:10 am -
2 stops35h 34m
Deal found 9/16$1,095
Tue 10/63:04 pm -
2 stops25h 01m
Tue 10/209:50 am -
2 stops23h 41m
Deal found 9/13$1,096
Mon 11/26:20 am -
2 stops39h 40m
Mon 11/93:15 pm -
2 stops38h 04m
Deal found 9/18$1,103
Tue 11/105:30 am -
2 stops26h 00m
Sun 12/67:25 pm -
2 stops33h 47m
Deal found 9/16$1,103
Mon 11/167:00 am -
2 stops24h 30m
Mon 11/3010:55 am -
2 stops37h 00m
Deal found 9/14$1,106
Sun 10/47:39 pm -
2 stops36h 16m
Thu 2/1110:55 am -
2 stops25h 27m
Deal found 9/16$1,111

Find flight deals from North Carolina to Taipei City

Round-trip from

$940
(United Airlines)

One-way from

$535
(FlightHub)

Popular in

December

Cheapest in

March

Average price

$1,265
From North Carolina to Taipei City
One-way flight from North Carolina to Taipei City
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 21% potential increase in price ($361 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 10% potential price decrease ($123 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from North Carolina to Taipei City that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

RaleighTaipei City

RDU Raleigh-Durham - TSA Taipei City Sung Shan

RDUTSA

Raleigh-Durham

Mon 1/18

8:00 am-12:30 pm

2 stops39h 30m

Taipei City Sung Shan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$535

RaleighTaipei City

RDU Raleigh-Durham - TPE Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

RDUTPE

Raleigh-Durham

Sun 11/1

5:26 pm-11:50 am

2 stops53h 24m

Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$586

RaleighTaipei City

RDU Raleigh-Durham - TPE Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

RDUTPE

Raleigh-Durham

Sun 11/1

4:40 pm-7:50 pm

1 stop38h 10m

Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$620

RaleighTaipei City

RDU Raleigh-Durham - TPE Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

RDUTPE

Raleigh-Durham

Sat 10/10

5:19 pm-8:45 am

3 stops51h 26m

Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$625

NorfolkTaipei City

ORF Norfolk - TPE Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

ORFTPE

Norfolk

Tue 11/3

2:55 pm-5:45 am

2 stops25h 50m

Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$629

RaleighTaipei City

RDU Raleigh-Durham - TPE Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

RDUTPE

Raleigh-Durham

Sat 10/10

10:20 am-4:05 am

2 stops29h 45m

Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$638

NorfolkTaipei City

ORF Norfolk - TSA Taipei City Sung Shan

ORFTSA

Norfolk

Tue 11/3

6:15 am-12:30 pm

2 stops41h 15m

Taipei City Sung Shan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$641

NorfolkTaipei City

ORF Norfolk - TPE Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

ORFTPE

Norfolk

Tue 11/3

9:38 am-4:55 am

1 stop30h 17m

Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$649

NorfolkTaipei City

ORF Norfolk - TPE Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

ORFTPE

Norfolk

Sat 10/10

7:59 pm-6:45 pm

2 stops58h 46m

Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$659

NorfolkTaipei City

ORF Norfolk - TPE Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

ORFTPE

Norfolk

Sat 10/10

3:50 pm-2:15 am

3 stops46h 25m

Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$692

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/15

Showing 1-10 of 50 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3
...
5

Best time to book a flight from North Carolina to Taipei City

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Taipei City from North Carolina with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from North Carolina to Taipei City

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from North Carolina to Taipei City?

Currently, January is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from North Carolina to Taipei City (average of $932). Flying from North Carolina to Taipei City in June is currently the most expensive (average of $1,531). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from North Carolina to Taipei City?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.
North Carolina to Taipei City flights typically cost between $1,140 and $1,269 in January.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $1,001 on United Airlines (Jan 13-Jan 27).

How far ahead should I book a flight from North Carolina to Taipei City?

To ensure you get the cheapest price possible for a flight from North Carolina to Taipei City, you should look to book at least 23 days in advance of your intended travel date. The price of your flight may increase if you delay and leave booking until a week or so before departure.

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from North Carolina to Taipei City?

    Airlines like United Airlines, Korean Air, and Delta fly from North Carolina to Taipei City in about 24h 50m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 11h 05m. North Carolina and Taipei City are separated by a distance of 7984 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from North Carolina to Taipei City one-way?

    One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $443 on STARLUX Airlines. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include United Airlines from $450 and Japan Airlines from $560 one-way.

  • What are the most popular routes from North Carolina to Taipei City?

  • Can I find deals for flights from North Carolina to Taipei City that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on North Carolina to Taipei City flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from North Carolina to Taipei City?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from North Carolina to Taipei City.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from North Carolina to Taipei City?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from North Carolina to Taipei City by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from North Carolina to Taipei City?

    Currently, January is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from North Carolina to Taipei City (average of $932). Flying from North Carolina to Taipei City in June is currently the most expensive (average of $1,531). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 6 airlines flying from North Carolina to Taipei City

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
DeltaCheapest$709Average$1,340FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
STARLUX AirlinesCheapest$797Average$1,156FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
United AirlinesCheapest$835Average$1,212FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
EVA AirCheapest$996Average$1,349FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time74%
ANACheapest$1,302Average$1,392FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time80%
Air CanadaCheapest$1,546Average$1,546FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time67%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.