Zhongzheng District

Cheap Car Rentals in Zhongzheng District, Taipei City from $63

Mon 9/28
Mon 10/5
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Zhongzheng District, Taipei City car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Thrifty

Most common car type

Economy

Average price per day

$96

Cheapest price per day

$63

Best Zhongzheng District, Taipei City car rental deals

Ford Fiesta$63/day
Ford Fiesta
Ford Fiesta$65/day
Ford Fiesta
Toyota Corolla$74/day
Toyota Corolla

Cheapflights insights for Zhongzheng District car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you rent a car in Zhongzheng District, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I rent a car in Zhongzheng District?

Book your rental car in Zhongzheng District 60 days before your pickup date to maximize your savings Car rental prices are around $32/day on average when booked 60 days ahead, which saves you 36% off the usual average price.

What is the cheapest rental car company in Zhongzheng District?

Looking to rent a car in Zhongzheng District? Thrifty had the lowest prices in the past two weeks, starting at only $62.29/day. Dollar also offers competitive rates, with deals beginning at $65.86/day.

What is the best car rental company in Zhongzheng District?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest rated car rental company in Zhongzheng District is Dollar (rated 10.0/10). Hertz (rated 8.6/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Zhongzheng District?

The cheapest month to rent a car in Zhongzheng District is June where you can expect to pay $41/day on average. The most expensive month to rent a car in Zhongzheng District is February ($59/day on average). The average daily rental price for each month is shown below. Keep in mind that prices will vary based on availability, when you book, and the type of car you rent.

January

$43

February

$59

March

$54

April

$57

May

$46

June

$41

July

$49

August

$51

September

$51

October

$50

November

$49

December

$50

Top rental agencies in Zhongzheng District, Taipei City

Dollar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

Hertz

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.6

Comfort

8.6

Overall

8.6

Pick-up/drop-off

9.0

Value

8.0

CHIH-HANG Car Rental

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

8.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

8.0

Ho Ing

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

8.0

Budget

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.6

Comfort

6.0

Overall

2.6

Pick-up/drop-off

2.0

Value

4.0

Kuan He International Car Rental

2 locations

Avis

1 location

Rise Sun

1 location

Zhongzheng District Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Zhongzheng District?

    Yes, renting a vehicle at Zhongzheng District for a month is certainly possible.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car rentals in Taipei City

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No Surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation