Menu

Cheap flights from Madison to St Paul (MSN - MSP)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Madison to St Paul are usually found in October or December, booked 58 days in advance, depart on a Friday or Wednesday and return on a Monday

$450
$380
$310
$237
Price
$237 - $382
Most popular in April High demand for flights, 18% potential price rise
Cheapest in October Best time to find cheap flights, 3% potential price drop
Average price $299 Price for this month
Cheapest price $237 From Madison to St Paul

Cheap flights from Madison to St Paul in March 2020

The best prices found for MSN to MSP flights for March
25 Mar - 30 Mar
$169pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MSN
Madison Truax Field
19 Mar - 22 Mar
$179pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MSN
Madison Truax Field
7 Mar - 8 Mar
$229pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MSN
Madison Truax Field

Madison to St Paul 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to St Paul from Madison found for this year
25 Mar - 30 Mar
$169pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MSN
Madison Truax Field
10 Apr - 12 Apr
$179pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MSN
Madison Truax Field
25 Jul - 4 Aug
$184pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MSN
Madison Truax Field

Non-stop flights to St Paul from Madison

Save time with Madison to St Paul direct flight deals
25 Mar - 30 Mar
$169pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MSN
Madison Truax Field
19 Mar - 22 Mar
$179pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MSN
Madison Truax Field
7 Mar - 8 Mar
$229pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MSN
Madison Truax Field

Last minute flights from Madison to St Paul

Late deals on round-trip flights to St Paul from Madison, departing today and this week
28 Feb - 6 Mar
$349pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MSN
Madison Truax Field
25 Feb - 3 Mar
$367pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSN
Madison Truax Field
3 Mar - 5 Mar
$408pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSN
Madison Truax Field

One-way flights to St Paul from Madison

The cheapest one-way flights from Madison to St Paul
3:31 pm - 4:45 pm
Delta
Nonstop
1h 14m
MSN - MSP
Delta
$119
Delta
2:30 am - 3:42 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 12m
MSN - MSP
Delta
$129
Delta
3:47 pm - 5:09 pm
Delta
Nonstop
1h 22m
MSN - MSP
Delta
$249
Delta

Alternative routes for Madison to St Paul

Destination information for St Paul

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Madison to St Paul
Flight duration
1h 09m

Airports servicing Madison

Airports servicing Minneapolis

Weekly flight availability
from Madison to St Paul
Sunday
7 daily flights
Monday
11 daily flights
Tuesday
10 daily flights
Wednesday
8 daily flights
Thursday
11 daily flights
Friday
11 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Madison to St Paul flights.

Flight FAQs

From Madison to St Paul

What days are nonstop flights available from Madison to Minneapolis?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Madison Truax Field to Minneapolis St Paul flight path was viewed by 16 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What percent of flights are delayed?

When booking remember that flights Madison to Minneapolis are typically delayed by 56min. so prepare as needed.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Expect 524 seats to be available on average per day for flights from Madison Truax Field to Minneapolis St Paul.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

Currently, Delta Air Lines, Inc. offers the cheapest flights from Madison to Minneapolis. On average 49 flights can be found for this airline route daily.

How long does the flight from Madison to St Paul take?

You can expect a flight time of up to 2 hours for nonstop. Airlines will travel a distance of up to 142 miles.

How many flights depart from Madison to St Paul on average per day?

Travelers can expect 40 flights from Madison Truax Field to Minneapolis St Paul on average per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 15% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 43% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 33% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 10% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Madison or Minneapolis?

Expected rainfall in Madison is same as in Minneapolis. You can expect this to be the case over the next 12 days.

Is Madison weather warmer or cooler than Minneapolis?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 84 °F range in July. The weather in Minneapolis is generally the same as Madison's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.