Menu

Cheap flights from Appleton to St Paul (ATW - MSP)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

$410
$350
$280
$217
Price
$217 - $368
Most popular in July High demand for flights, 7% potential price rise
Cheapest in April Best time to find cheap flights, 3% potential price drop
Average price $359 Price for this month
Cheapest price $217 From Appleton to St Paul

Cheap flights from Appleton to St Paul in March 2020

The best prices found for ATW to MSP flights for March
16 Mar - 17 Mar
$306pp
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
2 Mar - 9 Mar
$316pp
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
3 Mar - 5 Mar
$471pp
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County

Appleton to St Paul 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to St Paul from Appleton found for this year
13 May - 18 May
$179pp
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
28 Aug - 31 Aug
$199pp
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
4 Sep - 6 Sep
$217pp
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County

Non-stop flights to St Paul from Appleton

Save time with Appleton to St Paul direct flight deals
13 May - 18 May
$179pp
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
10 Apr - 12 Apr
$199pp
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
23 May - 25 May
$219pp
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County

Last minute flights from Appleton to St Paul

Late deals on round-trip flights to St Paul from Appleton, departing today and this week
2 Mar - 9 Mar
$316pp
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
26 Feb - 27 Feb
$641pp
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
1 Mar - 3 Mar
$715pp
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County

One-way flights to St Paul from Appleton

The cheapest one-way flights from Appleton to St Paul
2:39 am - 4:10 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 31m
ATW - MSP
Delta
$149
Delta
10:32 am - 12:04 pm
Delta
Nonstop
1h 32m
ATW - MSP
Delta
$229
Delta
1:10 am - 2:38 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 28m
ATW - MSP
Delta
$349
Delta

Alternative routes for Appleton to St Paul

Destination information for St Paul

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Appleton to St Paul
Flight duration
1h 15m

Airports servicing Appleton

Airports servicing Minneapolis

Weekly flight availability
from Appleton to St Paul
Sunday
10 daily flights
Monday
8 daily flights
Tuesday
6 daily flights
Wednesday
10 daily flights
Thursday
8 daily flights
Friday
10 daily flights
Saturday
5 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Appleton to St Paul flights.

Flight FAQs

From Appleton to St Paul

What days are nonstop flights available from Appleton to Minneapolis?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 16 users have taken a look at flights from Appleton Outagamie County to Minneapolis St Paul.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Airlines departing from Appleton to Minneapolis can be delayed by up to 80min. or more hours.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

On average, there are a total of 166 seats offered from Appleton Outagamie County to Minneapolis St Paul per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

Currently, Pinnacle Airlines, Inc. D/B/A Delta Connection offers the cheapest flights from Appleton to Minneapolis. On average 70 flights can be found for this airline route daily.

How long does the flight from Appleton to St Paul take?

Travelers can expect a nonstop flight to take approximately 2 hours, flying a distance of about 147 miles.

How many flights depart from Appleton to St Paul on average per day?

Travelers can expect 28 flights from Appleton Outagamie County to Minneapolis St Paul on average per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 25% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 29% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 46% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Appleton or Minneapolis?

In Appleton, there will be same rainfall in Appleton compared to Minneapolis over the next 11 days.

Is Appleton weather warmer or cooler than Minneapolis?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 84 °F range in July. The weather in Minneapolis is generally hotter than Appleton's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.