Menu

Cheap flights from Nebraska (NE) to North Dakota (ND)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Nebraska to North Dakota

How far in advance should I book a flight from Nebraska to North Dakota?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 55 days in advance to save up to 78% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 55 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Nebraska to North Dakota 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $311, or $488 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nebraska to North Dakota?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in February. For low rates, April can be a great choice for travel to North Dakota. Flights to North Dakota from Nebraska in April are about $287 on average during April, but can be found for as low as $167.

Cheap flights from Nebraska to North Dakota in July, August 2020

The best prices found for Nebraska to North Dakota flights for July, August
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$299pp
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
Frontier
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
2 Jul - 10 Jul
$399pp
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
Frontier
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
2 Jul - 10 Jul
$546pp
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
Allegiant Air
     
3 STOPS
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield

Nebraska to North Dakota 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to North Dakota from Nebraska found for this year
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$299pp
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
Frontier
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
2 Jul - 10 Jul
$399pp
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
Frontier
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
2 Jul - 10 Jul
$546pp
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
Allegiant Air
     
3 STOPS
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield

Non-stop flights to North Dakota from Nebraska

Save time with Nebraska to North Dakota direct flight deals
2 Jul - 10 Jul
$5097pp
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$5119pp
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
FAR
Fargo Hector Field
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield

One-way flights to North Dakota from Nebraska

The cheapest one-way flights from Nebraska to North Dakota
11:45 am - 5:05 pm
Delta
1 Stop
5h 20m
OMA - FAR
Delta
$489
Delta
2:40 am - 12:21 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
9h 41m
OMA - FAR
Multiple Airlines
$508
United
2:05 pm - 12:21 pm
Cape Air
2 Stops
22h 16m
OMA - FAR
Cape Air
$530
Ovago

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Nebraska to North Dakota flights.

Flight FAQs

From Nebraska to North Dakota

Are flight prices decreasing from Nebraska to North Dakota due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Nebraska and North Dakota for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Nebraska to North Dakota for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Nebraska to North Dakota for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $299, but on average you can expect to pay $2347.

Are there nonstop flights from Nebraska to North Dakota for under $5100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 2 direct flights from Nebraska to North Dakota under $5100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Nebraska to North Dakota is less than $5108.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Nebraska to North Dakota?

Consider American Airlines, Delta or Frontier when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Nebraska to North Dakota.

What are the cheapest Flights from Nebraska to North Dakota?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $189. While the most popular route (Omaha Eppley Airfield - Fargo Hector Field) can be booked for $198 on average our data indicates $444 when flying from Nebraska to North Dakota

Destination points for flights from Nebraska to North Dakota

Destination information for North Dakota

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Nebraska to North Dakota
Flight duration
3h 56m

Airports servicing

Chadron (CDR)
Kearney (EAR)
Grand Island (GRI)
North Platte (LBF)
Lincoln (LNK)

Airports servicing

Dickinson (DIK)
Devils Lake (DVL)
Fargo (FAR)
Grand Forks (GFK)
Williston (ISN)