Cheap flights from Lansing (LAN) to North Carolina (NC)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Lansing (LAN) to North Carolina

All the information you need to plan the best LAN to CLT flight in 2021: compare Lansing to North Carolina flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in North Carolina.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Lansing to North Carolina?

Users have found that booking a flight from Lansing to North Carolina at least 12 days early can save you up to 1% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 12 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Lansing to North Carolina for as little as $186 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $193 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lansing to North Carolina?

The best pricing can be found in the month of February. Prices to North Carolina from Lansing average $202. You can even find prices in February for less than $202, as users have found deals to North Carolina from as low as $66. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to North Carolina from Lansing. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 39%.

Cheap flights from Lansing to North Carolina in June, July 2021

The best prices found for LAN to North Carolina flights for June, July
24 Jun - 1 Jul
$227pp
LAN
Lansing Capital City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAN
Lansing Capital City
24 Jun - 1 Jul
$231pp
LAN
Lansing Capital City
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAN
Lansing Capital City
9 Jul - 12 Jul
$247pp
LAN
Lansing Capital City
Delta
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Delta
 
1 STOP
LAN
Lansing Capital City

Lansing to North Carolina 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to North Carolina from Lansing found for this year
21 Sep - 22 Sep
$155pp
LAN
Lansing Capital City
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
LAN
Lansing Capital City
17 Sep - 18 Sep
$197pp
LAN
Lansing Capital City
Delta
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Delta
 
1 STOP
LAN
Lansing Capital City
17 Sep - 18 Sep
$200pp
LAN
Lansing Capital City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LAN
Lansing Capital City

Last minute flights from Lansing to North Carolina

Late deals on round-trip flights to North Carolina from Lansing, departing today and this week
17 Jun - 21 Jun
$319pp
LAN
Lansing Capital City
Major Airline
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Major Airline
 
1 STOP
LAN
Lansing Capital City
17 Jun - 21 Jun
$399pp
LAN
Lansing Capital City
Major Airline
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Major Airline
   
2 STOPS
LAN
Lansing Capital City
17 Jun - 21 Jun
$407pp
LAN
Lansing Capital City
Delta
 
1 STOP
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
Delta
 
1 STOP
LAN
Lansing Capital City

One-way flights to North Carolina from Lansing

The cheapest one-way flights from Lansing to North Carolina
1:40 am - 7:49 am
Delta
1 Stop
6h 09m
LAN - CLT
Delta
$172
Delta
1:25 pm - 5:49 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
16h 24m
LAN - RDU
American Airlines
2:00 am - 7:15 pm
United Airlines
2 Stops
17h 15m
LAN - CLT
United Airlines
$242
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Lansing</span> to <span class="emphasized">North Carolina</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Lansing to North Carolina

Are flight prices decreasing from Lansing to North Carolina due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Lansing and North Carolina for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Lansing Capital City to North Carolina have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Lansing Capital City to North Carolina have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Delta, American Airlines, and United Airlines are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Delta with this kind of flexibility.

What airport do you fly from for flights from Lansing to North Carolina?

For a flight from Lansing to North Carolina, you will be flying from Capital City. Lansing Capital City (LAN) is just 3.6 mi from the center of the city.

Can I find flights from Lansing to North Carolina for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Lansing to North Carolina for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $155, but on average you can expect to pay $227.

Are there nonstop flights from Lansing to North Carolina for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Lansing to North Carolina, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Lansing to North Carolina for under $400?

There are currently 9+ open flights from Lansing to North Carolina within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Lansing to North Carolina?

Before booking your flight from Lansing to North Carolina check out the most popular airlines for this route: American Airlines, Delta or United Airlines.

What are the most popular routes from Lansing to North Carolina?

The most popular flight routes from Lansing to North Carolina are Lansing Capital City - Charlotte Douglas, Lansing Capital City - Raleigh Raleigh-Durham and Lansing Capital City - Asheville Regional.

What are the cheapest Flights from Lansing to North Carolina?

The cheapest flight price from Lansing to North Carolina is $132. On average you can expect to pay $183. The most popular route, (Lansing Capital City - Charlotte Douglas), can usually be booked for $235.

How long is the flight from Lansing to North Carolina?

For as low as $155, Delta can have you in North Carolina from Lansing in 3h 24m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Lansing to North Carolina round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Lansing to North Carolina round-trip from $155. Other airlines that can offer you cheap pricing are American Airlines, from $200, and United Airlines, from $266.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Lansing to North Carolina one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Delta, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $118. However, be on the lookout for offers from American Airlines and United Airlines, as they are both options that can get you from Lansing to North Carolina for a low price.

Destination points for flights from Lansing to North Carolina

Select to see more specific information for flights from Lansing to all places in North Carolina.
Show more

Destination information for North Carolina

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Lansing to North Carolina.

Airports servicing Lansing

Airports servicing

New Bern (EWN)
Fayetteville (FAY)
Piedmont Triad Intl (GSO)
Wilmington (ILM)
Winston-Salem (INT)

Top 3 airlines flying from Lansing to North Carolina

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Lansing to North Carolina choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
American Airlines
$164 $302 No cancel fee 71%
Delta
$138 $303 No cancel fee N/A
United Airlines
$116 $340 No cancel fee 69%
Home North America USA North Carolina Cheap flights from Lansing to North Carolina