Cheap flights from Savannah to Norfolk (SAV - ORF)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Savannah (SAV) to Norfolk (ORF)

All the information you need to plan the best SAV to ORF flight in 2022: compare Savannah to Norfolk flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Norfolk.
SAV - ORF
Price
$138 - $415
ORF
Temperature
42.8 - 78.8 °F
ORF
Rainfall
2.9 - 5.8 inches

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 35% potential price rise

Cheapest in

June

Best time to find cheap flights, 49% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$138

From Savannah/Hilton Head to Norfolk

One-way from

$72

One-way flight from Savannah/Hilton Head to Norfolk

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Savannah to Norfolk?

Saturday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from Savannah to Norfolk. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Norfolk.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Savannah to Norfolk?

The best pricing can be found in the month of June. Prices to Norfolk from Savannah average $268. You can even find prices in June for less than $268, as users have found deals to Norfolk from as low as $118. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Norfolk from Savannah. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 54%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Savannah to Norfolk (SAV - ORF)?

Unlike in the afternoon, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 40% on flights from Savannah to Norfolk by exploring options for tickets in the evening.

Cheap flights from Savannah to Norfolk in May, June 2022

The best prices found for SAV to ORF flights for May, June
12 Jun - 14 Jun
$282pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Delta
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
7 Jun - 14 Jun
$300pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
3 Jun - 13 Jun
$302pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Delta
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head

Savannah/Hilton Head to Norfolk 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Norfolk from Savannah found for this year
1 Jul - 4 Jul
$98pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
22 Jul - 25 Jul
$101pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
1 Jul - 4 Jul
$190pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Delta
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head

Non-stop flights to Norfolk from Savannah

Save time with Savannah to Norfolk direct flight deals
1 Jul - 4 Jul
$98pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
22 Jul - 25 Jul
$101pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head

Last minute flights from Savannah to Norfolk

Late deals on round-trip flights to Norfolk from Savannah, departing today and this week
1 Jun - 14 Jun
$300pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Delta
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
3 Jun - 13 Jun
$302pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Delta
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
1 Jun - 8 Jun
$319pp
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head

One-way flights to Norfolk from Savannah

The cheapest one-way flights from Savannah to Norfolk
4:25 pm - 5:59 pm
Breeze Airways
Nonstop
1h 34m
SAV - ORF
Breeze Airways
$72
Breeze
3:00 am - 10:31 am
Delta
1 Stop
7h 31m
SAV - ORF
Delta
$141
Delta
6:00 am - 9:43 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
3h 43m
SAV - ORF
United Airlines
$161
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Savannah</span> to <span class="emphasized">Norfolk</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Savannah to Norfolk

Which airlines flying from Savannah/Hilton Head to Norfolk have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Savannah/Hilton Head to Norfolk that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Savannah to Norfolk for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Savannah to Norfolk for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Breeze Airways for just $98, but on average you can expect to pay $304.

Are there nonstop flights from Savannah to Norfolk for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 2 direct flights from Savannah to Norfolk under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Savannah to Norfolk is less than $99.

Are there last-minute flights available from Savannah to Norfolk for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Savannah to Norfolk within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Savannah to Norfolk round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Savannah to Norfolk round-trip from $98. Other airlines that can offer you cheap pricing are Delta, from $282, and American Airlines, from $300. These flights start at 63% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Savannah to Norfolk one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Savannah to Norfolk are Breeze Airways ($64), Delta ($108), and Allegiant Air ($115).

What are the cheapest flights from Savannah to Norfolk?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Savannah to Norfolk? While on average our users pay $311, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $178. The most popular route (Savannah/Hilton Head - Norfolk), is priced around $98.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Savannah to Norfolk?

The most popular airlines flying from Savannah to Norfolk are American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Norfolk, VA

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Norfolk from Savannah?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Norfolk within the United States

Most visitors from Savannah/Hilton Head need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Norfolk.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Savannah/Hilton Head must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Norfolk.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Savannah/Hilton Head are not required to quarantine after entering Norfolk.

Do I need a test to fly back to Savannah from Norfolk?

Returning to Savannah/Hilton Head from Norfolk

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Norfolk must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Savannah/Hilton Head.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Norfolk are not required to quarantine after entering Savannah/Hilton Head.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Norfolk, VA

Alternative routes for Savannah to Norfolk

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Norfolk

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Savannah to Norfolk.
Flight duration from SAV to ORF
1h 34m

Airports servicing Savannah

Airports servicing Norfolk

Top 3 airlines flying from Savannah/Hilton Head to Norfolk

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Savannah to Norfolk choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
United Airlines
$75 $175 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$90 $273 No cancel fee 71%
Delta
$142 $272 No cancel fee N/A
Home North America USA Virginia Norfolk Cheap flights from Savannah to Norfolk