New Bern

$64+ Cheap flights from Connecticut to New Bern (EWN)

BDL — EWN
Nov 18 — Nov 251
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Connecticut to New Bern with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Connecticut to New Bern

Cheapest flights from Connecticut to New Bern

Fri 12/41:04 pm -
Nonstop1h 53m
Mon 12/78:43 pm -
Nonstop1h 43m
Deal found 10/18$138
Fri 11/131:04 pm -
Nonstop1h 53m
Mon 11/168:43 pm -
Nonstop1h 43m
Deal found 10/14$168
Fri 10/231:04 pm -
Nonstop1h 53m
Fri 10/308:43 pm -
Nonstop1h 43m
Deal found 10/16$182
Mon 10/191:04 pm -
Nonstop1h 53m
Fri 10/238:43 pm -
Nonstop1h 43m
Deal found 10/14$188
Fri 10/231:04 pm -
Nonstop1h 53m
Mon 10/268:43 pm -
Nonstop1h 43m
Deal found 10/14$197
Mon 10/191:04 pm -
Nonstop1h 53m
Mon 10/268:43 pm -
Nonstop1h 43m
Deal found 10/18$262
Fri 12/412:56 pm -
1 stop7h 07m
Mon 12/78:43 pm -
Nonstop1h 43m
Deal found 10/18$277

Find flight deals from Connecticut to New Bern

Round-trip from

$138
(Kiwi.com)

One-way from

$64
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

October

Cheapest in

January

Average price

$268

Good round-trip deal

$214 or less

Good one-way deal

$95 or less
From Connecticut to New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
One-way flight from Connecticut to New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 12% potential increase in price ($24 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 4% potential price decrease ($9 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026
Price to beat on a round-trip flight from Connecticut to New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl.
Price to beat on a one-way flight from Connecticut to New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl.

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Connecticut to New Bern that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

HartfordNew Bern

BDL Hartford Bradley Intl - EWN New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

BDLEWN

Hartford Bradley Intl

Fri 10/30

1:04 pm-2:57 pm

Nonstop1h 53m

New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$103

HartfordNew Bern

BDL Hartford Bradley Intl - EWN New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

BDLEWN

Hartford Bradley Intl

Fri 11/13

1:04 pm-2:57 pm

Nonstop1h 53m

New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

Mon 11/16

8:43 pm-10:26 pm

Nonstop1h 43m

$168

HartfordNew Bern

BDL Hartford Bradley Intl - EWN New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

BDLEWN

Hartford Bradley Intl

Mon 3/15

2:37 pm-4:29 pm

Nonstop1h 52m

New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

Fri 3/19

10:11 pm-11:44 pm

Nonstop1h 33m

$203

HartfordNew Bern

BDL Hartford Bradley Intl - EWN New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

BDLEWN

Hartford Bradley Intl

Mon 11/9

8:15 am-3:40 pm

1 stop7h 25m

New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$219

HartfordNew Bern

BDL Hartford Bradley Intl - EWN New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

BDLEWN

Hartford Bradley Intl

Thu 10/29

6:30 am-8:03 pm

2 stops37h 33m

New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$276

HartfordNew Bern

BDL Hartford Bradley Intl - EWN New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

BDLEWN

Hartford Bradley Intl

Fri 12/4

1:04 pm-2:57 pm

Nonstop1h 53m

New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

Mon 12/7

3:37 pm-6:43 pm

2 stops27h 06m

$292

HartfordNew Bern

BDL Hartford Bradley Intl - EWN New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

BDLEWN

Hartford Bradley Intl

Fri 11/13

5:28 pm-10:17 pm

1 stop4h 49m

New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

Mon 11/16

7:18 pm-12:24 am

1 stop5h 06m

$412

HartfordNew Bern

BDL Hartford Bradley Intl - EWN New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

BDLEWN

Hartford Bradley Intl

Wed 11/18

7:01 am-11:40 am

1 stop4h 39m

New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

Fri 11/20

6:03 pm-12:20 am

1 stop6h 17m

$432

HartfordNew Bern

BDL Hartford Bradley Intl - EWN New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

BDLEWN

Hartford Bradley Intl

Fri 11/13

5:28 pm-10:17 pm

1 stop4h 49m

New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

Sun 11/15

8:16 pm-12:22 am

1 stop4h 06m

$442

HartfordNew Bern

BDL Hartford Bradley Intl - EWN New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

BDLEWN

Hartford Bradley Intl

Sat 10/31

6:00 am-10:28 am

1 stop4h 28m

New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

Wed 11/4

4:05 pm-10:58 pm

1 stop6h 53m

$492

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/15

Showing 1-10 of 11 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Best time to book a flight from Connecticut to New Bern

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to New Bern from Connecticut with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Connecticut to New Bern

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Connecticut to New Bern?

Currently, January is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Connecticut to New Bern (average of $138). Flying from Connecticut to New Bern in October is currently the most expensive (average of $268). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from CT to EWN?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Connecticut to New Bern as you normally would.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Connecticut to New Bern?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.
Connecticut to New Bern flights typically cost between $208 and $478 in December.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $138 on Breeze Airways (Dec 4-Dec 7).

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to New Bern from Connecticut?

    If you book a flight to New Bern from Connecticut, you will be flying to Coastal Carolina Rgnl, which is the city’s only airport. New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl (EWN) is located 2.2 mi from the center of New Bern.

  • How popular is this Connecticut to New Bern flight route?

  • How long is the flight from Connecticut to New Bern?

    For as low as $168, Breeze Airways can have you in New Bern from Connecticut in 1h 53m. Airlines will cover a distance of 529 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • What are the most popular routes from Connecticut to New Bern?

  • What are the cheapest flights from Connecticut to New Bern?

    Looking for the cheapest flight from Connecticut to New Bern? While on average our users pay $184, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $89. The most popular route (New York John F Kennedy Intl - New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl), is priced around $432.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Connecticut to New Bern that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Connecticut to New Bern flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Connecticut to New Bern?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Connecticut to New Bern.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Connecticut to New Bern?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Connecticut to New Bern by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Connecticut to New Bern?

    Currently, January is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Connecticut to New Bern (average of $138). Flying from Connecticut to New Bern in October is currently the most expensive (average of $268). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near New Bern?

Book flights to New Bern if you plan to visit one of these locations
Atlantic Beach

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Connecticut to New Bern

Top 2 airlines flying from Connecticut to New Bern

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Breeze AirwaysCheapest$108Average$163FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
American AirlinesCheapest$286Average$634FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.