Cheap flights from Minnesota (MN) to Nebraska (NE)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Minnesota to Nebraska

All the information you need to plan the best null to OMA flight in 2021: compare Minnesota to Nebraska flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Nebraska.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Minnesota to Nebraska?

Users have found that booking a flight from Minnesota to Nebraska at least 14 days early can save you up to 19% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 14 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Minnesota to Nebraska for as little as $127 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $169 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Minnesota to Nebraska?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in December. For low rates, July can be a great choice for travel to Nebraska. Flights to Nebraska from Minnesota in July are about $151 on average during July, but can be found for as low as $52.

Cheap flights from Minnesota to Nebraska in May, June 2021

The best prices found for Minnesota to Nebraska flights for May, June
13 Jun - 20 Jun
$210pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
LNK
Lincoln
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
1 Jun - 8 Jun
$215pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
3 Jun - 8 Jun
$218pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Minnesota to Nebraska 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Nebraska from Minnesota found for this year
2 Oct - 5 Oct
$210pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
LNK
Lincoln
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
1 Jun - 8 Jun
$215pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
3 Jun - 8 Jun
$218pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Non-stop flights to Nebraska from Minnesota

Save time with Minnesota to Nebraska direct flight deals
2 Oct - 5 Oct
$210pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
LNK
Lincoln
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
8 Jun - 15 Jun
$259pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
4 Jun - 8 Jun
$289pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Last minute flights from Minnesota to Nebraska

Late deals on round-trip flights to Nebraska from Minnesota, departing today and this week
21 May - 24 May
$299pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
23 May - 30 May
$306pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
21 May - 24 May
$325pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

One-way flights to Nebraska from Minnesota

The cheapest one-way flights from Minnesota to Nebraska
5:10 am - 3:25 pm
Frontier
1 Stop
10h 15m
MSP - OMA
Frontier
$110
Kiwi.com
9:41 am - 5:58 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
20h 17m
MSP - OMA
American Airlines
4:14 am - 10:26 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
6h 12m
DLH - OMA
United Airlines
$203
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Minnesota</span> to <span class="emphasized">Nebraska</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Minnesota to Nebraska

Are flight prices decreasing from Minnesota to Nebraska due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Minnesota and Nebraska for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Minnesota to Nebraska have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Minnesota to Nebraska have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Delta, United Airlines, and American Airlines are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Delta with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Minnesota to Nebraska for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Minnesota to Nebraska for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $210, but on average you can expect to pay $266.

Are there nonstop flights from Minnesota to Nebraska for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Minnesota to Nebraska under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Minnesota to Nebraska is less than $339.

Are there last-minute flights available from Minnesota to Nebraska for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Minnesota to Nebraska within the next 7 days for less than $300.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Minnesota to Nebraska have been viewed 16 times in the past calendar month.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Minnesota to Nebraska?

The most popular airlines flying from Minnesota to Nebraska are American Airlines, Delta and Linear Air Taxi. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from Minnesota to Nebraska?

Most travelers choose Minneapolis St Paul - Omaha Eppley Airfield, Minneapolis St Paul - North Platte Lee Bird Field or Minneapolis St Paul - Lincoln when deciding on the best route from Minnesota to Nebraska.

What are the cheapest Flights from Minnesota to Nebraska?

On average you can expect to pay $337 for a flight from Minnesota to Nebraska. The cheapest flight overall is $121 while the most popular route, (Minneapolis St Paul - Omaha Eppley Airfield) is currently priced at $284.

What are the most reliable airlines from Minnesota to Nebraska?

Consider SkyWest Airlines (94%), Delta (94%) or KLM (94%) when booking your flight. These represent the most reliable airlines when flying from Minnesota to Nebraska.

How long is the flight from Minnesota to Nebraska?

Airlines like Delta, United Airlines, and American Airlines fly from Minnesota to Nebraska in about 1h 16m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 5h 05m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Minnesota to Nebraska round-trip?

Delta, at $210, was found to be the cheapest airline from Minnesota to Nebraska.Alternate airlines to your destination round-trip include United Airlines and American Airlines.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Minnesota to Nebraska one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Frontier. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $71. Users have also found prices from $149 and $157 on Frontier and Delta, respectively.

Related searches

Flights to Nebraska from Minnesota
Flights to Minnesota Flights to Nebraska

Rent a Car

Car Rentals in Nebraska

Destination points for flights from Minnesota to Nebraska

Select to see more specific information for flights from Minnesota to all places in Nebraska.

Destination information for Nebraska

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Minnesota to Nebraska.
Flight duration
1h 24m

Airports servicing

Brainerd Crow Wing County (BRD)
Duluth (DLH)
Chisholm/Hibbing (HIB)
Falls Intl (INL)
Mankato (MKT)

Airports servicing

Chadron (CDR)
Kearney (EAR)
Grand Island (GRI)
North Platte (LBF)
Lincoln (LNK)

Top 3 airlines flying from Minnesota to Nebraska

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Minnesota to Nebraska choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Delta
$198 $349 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$194 $405 No cancel fee 71%
United Airlines
$110 $512 No cancel fee 69%
Home North America USA Nebraska Cheap flights from Minnesota to Nebraska