Menu

Cheap flights from Lincoln to Minneapolis (LNK - MSP)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Lincoln to Minneapolis are usually found in January or August, booked 49 days in advance, depart on a Friday or Thursday and return on a Friday

$490
$410
$340
$259
Price
$259 - $427
Temperature
27 - 84 °F
Rainfall
1 - 4 inches
Most popular in May High demand for flights, 10% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 3% potential price drop
Average price $377 Price for this month
Cheapest price $259 From Lincoln to Minneapolis

Cheap flights from Lincoln to Minneapolis in February 2020

The best prices found for LNK to MSP flights for February
26 Feb - 11 Mar
$299pp
LNK
Lincoln
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
24 Feb - 26 Feb
$564pp
LNK
Lincoln
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LNK
Lincoln
29 Feb - 2 Mar
$706pp
LNK
Lincoln
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LNK
Lincoln

Lincoln to Minneapolis 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Minneapolis from Lincoln found for this year
2 Apr - 4 Apr
$199pp
LNK
Lincoln
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
18 Mar - 21 Mar
$254pp
LNK
Lincoln
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
21 May - 25 May
$264pp
LNK
Lincoln
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln

Non-stop flights to Minneapolis from Lincoln

Save time with Lincoln to Minneapolis direct flight deals
2 Apr - 4 Apr
$199pp
LNK
Lincoln
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
3 Mar - 24 Mar
$229pp
LNK
Lincoln
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
5 Mar - 12 Mar
$244pp
LNK
Lincoln
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln

Last minute flights from Lincoln to Minneapolis

Late deals on round-trip flights to Minneapolis from Lincoln, departing today and this week
21 Feb - 24 Feb
$449pp
LNK
Lincoln
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
24 Feb - 26 Feb
$564pp
LNK
Lincoln
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LNK
Lincoln

One-way flights to Minneapolis from Lincoln

The cheapest one-way flights from Lincoln to Minneapolis
2:20 am - 3:58 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 38m
LNK - MSP
Delta
$199
Delta
1:35 am - 3:18 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 43m
LNK - MSP
Delta
$219
Delta
12:21 pm - 2:00 pm
Delta
Nonstop
1h 39m
LNK - MSP
Delta
$299
Delta

Alternative routes for Lincoln to Minneapolis

Destination information for Minneapolis

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Lincoln to Minneapolis
Flight duration
1h 35m
Average temperature for February in Minneapolis
32.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Minneapolis
0.7 ″

Airports servicing Lincoln

Airports servicing Minneapolis

Weekly flight availability
from Lincoln to Minneapolis
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
9 daily flights
Tuesday
7 daily flights
Wednesday
6 daily flights
Thursday
9 daily flights
Friday
9 daily flights
Saturday
0 flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Lincoln to Minneapolis flights.

Flight FAQs

From Lincoln to Minneapolis

What days are nonstop flights available from Lincoln to Minneapolis?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Based on our current data flights from Lincoln to Minneapolis are usually delayed by up to 89min. or more.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

137 passengers can be comfortably seated on when flying from Lincoln to Minneapolis St Paul on average per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is SkyWest Airlines. When flying this airline from Lincoln to Minneapolis on average you can expect to find 73 flights available for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Lincoln to Minneapolis take?

A nonstop flight takes up to 2 hours, covering a distance of 207 miles.

How many flights depart from Lincoln to Minneapolis on average per day?

Per day, 25 flights depart from Lincoln to Minneapolis St Paul on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 32% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 36% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 32% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Lincoln or Minneapolis?

Expected rainfall in Lincoln is same as in Minneapolis. You can expect this to be the case over the next 9 days.

Is Lincoln weather warmer or cooler than Minneapolis?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 90 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Minneapolis is typically colder than in Lincoln. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.