Menu

Cheap flights from Washington Dulles Intl (IAD) to Massachusetts (MA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Washington Dulles Intl (IAD) to Massachusetts

How far in advance should I book a flight from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts?

To save on the cost of your flight from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts, book at least 26 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 23% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $270 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $316.

Cheap flights from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts in August, September 2020

The best prices found for IAD to Massachusetts flights for August, September
3 Aug - 10 Aug
$97pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
1 Aug - 4 Aug
$101pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
6 Aug - 8 Aug
$106pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl

Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Massachusetts from Washington Dulles Intl found for this year
3 Aug - 10 Aug
$97pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
1 Aug - 19 Aug
$101pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
6 Aug - 8 Aug
$106pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl

Non-stop flights to Massachusetts from Washington Dulles Intl

Save time with Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts direct flight deals
3 Aug - 10 Aug
$97pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
4 Sep - 7 Sep
$107pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
11 Sep - 13 Sep
$117pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl

Last minute flights from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts

Late deals on round-trip flights to Massachusetts from Washington Dulles Intl, departing today and this week
28 Jul - 1 Aug
$177pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
28 Jul - 8 Aug
$181pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
28 Jul - 31 Jul
$186pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
   
2 STOPS
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl

One-way flights to Massachusetts from Washington Dulles Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts
3:00 am - 8:50 am
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
5h 50m
IAD - BOS
Spirit Airlines
$133
Ovago
3:02 am - 11:36 am
Major Airline
1 Stop
8h 34m
IAD - BOS
Major Airline
$171
StudentUniverse
3:00 am - 7:59 pm
Sun Country Air
3 Stops
16h 59m
IAD - BOS
Sun Country Air
$329
Ovago

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts flights.

Flight FAQs

From Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts

Are flight prices decreasing from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Washington Dulles Intl and Massachusetts for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Sun Country Air for just $97, but on average you can expect to pay $134.

Are there nonstop flights from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 18 direct flights from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts is less than $2848.

Are there last-minute flights available from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts?

The most popular airlines flying from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts are Bus, Major Airline and American Airlines. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts?

The most popular route from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts is Washington Dulles Intl - Boston Logan Intl. You may also consider Washington Dulles Intl - Nantucket Memorial or Washington Dulles Intl - West Tisbury Martha's Vineyard.

What are the cheapest Flights from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts?

The cheapest flight price from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts is $81. On average you can expect to pay $224. The most popular route, (Washington Dulles Intl - Boston Logan Intl), can usually be booked for $97.

What are the most reliable airlines from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts?

The top 3 most reliable airlines when flying from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts are SAS (88%), South African (88%) and Ethiopian Air (87%).

How long does is the flight from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts?

There are many flights that can get you from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts in 1h 36m. Fly via Allegiant Air, Cape Air, and Spirit Airlines for the fastest option. All flights are typically nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts is Sun Country Air. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $97 on this airline. Additional options worth looking into are Cape Air and Spirit Airlines starting at $106 and $111 round-trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts are Sun Country Air ($49), Spirit Airlines ($59), and Delta ($63).

Arrival points for flights from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts

Destination information for Massachusetts

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts
Flight duration
1h 38m

Airports servicing Washington

Airports servicing

Boston (BOS)
Beverly (BVY)
New Bedford (EWB)
Hyannis (HYA)
West Tisbury Martha's Vineyard (MVY)
Home North America USA Massachusetts Cheap flights from Washington Dulles Intl to Massachusetts