Menu

Cheap flights from Boston (BOS) to Maine (ME)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Boston to Maine in March 2020

The best prices found for BOS to Maine flights for March
5 Mar - 10 Mar
$158pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
Cape Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
6 Mar - 8 Mar
$177pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
Cape Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
1 Mar - 7 Mar
$198pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
Cape Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Boston to Maine 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Maine from Boston found for this year
30 Jun - 7 Jul
$173pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
BHB
Bar Harbor
BHB
Bar Harbor
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
7 Jul - 8 Jul
$174pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BHB
Bar Harbor
BHB
Bar Harbor
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
12 Aug - 18 Aug
$179pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BHB
Bar Harbor
BHB
Bar Harbor
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Non-stop flights to Maine from Boston

Save time with Boston to Maine direct flight deals
24 Feb - 2 Mar
$158pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
Cape Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
6 Mar - 8 Mar
$177pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
Cape Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$188pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
Cape Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Last minute flights from Boston to Maine

Late deals on round-trip flights to Maine from Boston, departing today and this week
24 Feb - 2 Mar
$158pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
Cape Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$188pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
Cape Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
1 Mar - 7 Mar
$198pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
RKD
Rockland Knox County Regional
Cape Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

One-way flights to Maine from Boston

The cheapest one-way flights from Boston to Maine
7:25 am - 8:11 am
Cape Air
Nonstop
0h 46m
BOS - PWM
Cape Air
$140
FareScan
10:30 am - 11:16 am
JetBlue
Nonstop
0h 46m
BOS - PWM
JetBlue
1:30 pm - 2:55 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 25m
BOS - BGR
Linear Air Taxi
$2981
Gotogate

Departure points for flights from Boston to Maine

Destination information for Maine

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Boston to Maine
Flight duration
1h 08m

Airports servicing Boston

Airports servicing

Bar Harbor (BHB)
Presque Isle (PQI)
Portland (PWM)
Rockland (RKD)
Augusta (AUG)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Boston to Maine flights.

Flight FAQs

From Boston to Maine

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Boston to Maine?

Train, Bus and Cape Air are the most popular airlines when flying from Boston to Maine.

What are the most popular routes from Boston to Maine?

While some choose either Boston Logan Intl - Bangor or Boston Logan Intl - Portland, Boston Logan Intl - Bar Harbor is the most popular route from Boston to Maine.

What are the cheapest Flights from Boston to Maine?

While on average a flight from Boston to Maine is generally $80, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $26. When looking at the most popular route, (Boston Logan Intl - Bar Harbor), you can expect to pay $177 for that flight.