Cheap flights from Bullhead City to Los Angeles (IFP - LAX)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Bullhead City (IFP) to Los Angeles (LAX)

All the information you need to plan the best IFP to LAX flight in 2021: compare Bullhead City to Los Angeles flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Los Angeles.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Bullhead City to Los Angeles?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 17 days in advance, which can save you up to 20% on flights from Bullhead City to Los Angeles compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 17 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $75. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $95.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bullhead City to Los Angeles?

April is one of the best times of the year to fly to Los Angeles from Bullhead City. Prices for April average $86 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $43. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December. Opting for a April flight can save you 23% on your journey compared to booking in April

Cheap flights from Bullhead City to Los Angeles in June, July 2021

The best prices found for IFP to LAX flights for June, July
14 Jul - 21 Jul
$5,099pp
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead
14 Jul - 21 Jul
$5,108pp
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead
Linear Air Taxi
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Linear Air Taxi
 
1 STOP
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead
6 Jul - 13 Jul
$5,166pp
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead

Bullhead City to Los Angeles 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Los Angeles from Bullhead City found for this year
14 Jul - 21 Jul
$5,099pp
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead
14 Jul - 21 Jul
$5,108pp
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead
Linear Air Taxi
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Linear Air Taxi
 
1 STOP
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead
6 Jul - 13 Jul
$5,166pp
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead

Non-stop flights to Los Angeles from Bullhead City

Save time with Bullhead City to Los Angeles direct flight deals
14 Jul - 21 Jul
$5,099pp
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead
6 Jul - 13 Jul
$5,166pp
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead
8 Oct - 11 Oct
$5,250pp
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IFP
Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead

One-way flights to Los Angeles from Bullhead City

The cheapest one-way flights from Bullhead City to Los Angeles
11:08 am - 12:44 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 36m
IFP - LAX
Linear Air Taxi
$2,471
DreamWorldTravel
3:08 am - 4:44 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 36m
IFP - LAX
Linear Air Taxi
$2,638
Booking.com
11:36 am - 3:51 pm
Linear Air Taxi
1 Stop
4h 15m
IFP - LAX
Linear Air Taxi
$2,476
DreamWorldTravel

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Bullhead City</span> to <span class="emphasized">Los Angeles</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Bullhead City to Los Angeles

Are flight prices decreasing from Bullhead City to Los Angeles due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Bullhead City and Los Angeles for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Bullhead City to Los Angeles for under $5,100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Bullhead City to Los Angeles for under $5,100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Linear Air Taxi for just $5,099, but on average you can expect to pay $5,197.

Are there nonstop flights from Bullhead City to Los Angeles for under $5,100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Bullhead City to Los Angeles under $5,100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Bullhead City to Los Angeles is less than $5,171.

What days are nonstop flights available from Bullhead City to Los Angeles?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead to Los Angeles flight path was viewed by 1,071 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Bullhead City or Los Angeles?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Bullhead City is roughly similar to Los Angeles. You can assume this to be the case over the next 0 days.

Is Bullhead City weather warmer or cooler than Los Angeles?

Expect the weather to be around 90 °F on average in August. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Los Angeles is generally hotter than in Bullhead City.

How long is the flight from Bullhead City to Los Angeles?

Airlines like Linear Air Taxi fly from Bullhead City to Los Angeles in about 1h 36m. The time it takes to get you to your destination is usually consistent. All flights are typically nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Bullhead City to Los Angeles round-trip?

According to our current data, Linear Air Taxi ($5,099), offers the cheapest pricing from Bullhead City to Los Angeles.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Bullhead City to Los Angeles one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Linear Air Taxi, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $2,471.

Alternative routes for Bullhead City to Los Angeles

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Los Angeles

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Bullhead City to Los Angeles.
Flight duration
1h 36m
Average temperature for June in Los Angeles
82.4 °F

Airports servicing Bullhead City

Airports servicing Los Angeles

Home North America USA California Los Angeles Cheap flights from Bullhead City to Los Angeles