Menu

Cheap flights from Maryland (MD) to Long Island Mac Arthur (ISP)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur (ISP)

Cheap flights from Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur in November, December 2020

The best prices found for Maryland to ISP flights for November, December
17 Dec - 21 Dec
$127pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
17 Dec - 25 Dec
$129pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
17 Dec - 24 Dec
$134pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington

Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Long Island Mac Arthur from Maryland found for next year
17 Dec - 21 Dec
$127pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
17 Dec - 25 Dec
$129pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
17 Dec - 24 Dec
$134pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington

Non-stop flights to Long Island Mac Arthur from Maryland

Save time with Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur direct flight deals
20 Dec - 24 Dec
$3,980pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
24 Dec - 27 Dec
$4,062pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
20 Dec - 24 Dec
$5,024pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl

One-way flights to Long Island Mac Arthur from Maryland

The cheapest one-way flights from Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur
7:20 am - 6:23 am
Frontier
1 Stop
23h 03m
IAD - ISP
Frontier
$100
Kiwi.com
12:11 pm - 6:01 am
American Airlines
3 Stops
17h 50m
IAD - ISP
American Airlines
12:00 pm - 1:48 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 48m
IAD - ISP
Linear Air Taxi
$2,492
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur flights.

Flight FAQs

From Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur

Are flight prices decreasing from Maryland to Islip due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Maryland and Islip for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Maryland to Islip Long Island to control the spread of COVID-19?

Airlines globally have implemented additional safety measures to accommodate you. Southwest is one of them. New policies for travelers booking flights from Maryland to Islip Long Island include masks being provided and required on board, daily cleaning and sanitization, use of HEPA filters, pre-flight testing for antibodies and symptoms, and socially distanced seating (for a limited time). Keep in mind that policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Maryland to Islip Long Island have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines, Linear Air Taxi, and Southwest flying from Maryland to Islip Long Island have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $127, but on average you can expect to pay $157.

Are there nonstop flights from Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur for under $4,000 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 4 direct flights from Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur under $4,000. A good price for a nonstop flight from Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur is less than $4,545.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Maryland to Islip?

The most popular airlines flying from Maryland to Islip are American Airlines, Linear Air Taxi and Southwest. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from Maryland to Islip?

The most popular route from Maryland to Islip is Washington Reagan-National - Islip Long Island. You may also consider Baltimore/Washington - Islip Long Island or Washington Dulles Intl - Islip Long Island.

What are the cheapest Flights from Maryland to Islip?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $237. While the most popular route (Washington Reagan-National - Islip Long Island) can be booked for $196 on average our data indicates $315 when flying from Maryland to Islip

How long is the flight from Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur?

A quick flight from Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur can take about 1h 32m. Linear Air Taxi provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $3,980. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur round-trip?

According to our current data, Frontier ($159), and American Airlines ($173) offers the cheapest pricing from Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with American Airlines, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $83. Frontier flights start at $100 while deals on Linear Air Taxi start at $2,492 one-way.

Related searches

Flights to Long Island Mac Arthur from Maryland
Flights to Maryland Flights to Long Island Mac Arthur

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Long Island Mac Arthur Car Rentals in New York State

Arrival points for flights from Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur

Destination information for Long Island Mac Arthur

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur
Average temperature for November in Long Island Mac Arthur
55.4 °F
Avg rainfall for November in Long Island Mac Arthur
3.2 ″

Airports servicing

Frederick (FDK)
Hagerstown (HGR)
Cumberland (OBT)
Salisbury (SBY)

Airports servicing Islip

Home North America USA New York State Islip Long Island Mac Arthur Cheap flights from Maryland to Long Island Mac Arthur