Menu

Cheap flights from Florida (FL) to Long Island Mac Arthur (ISP)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur (ISP)

Cheap flights from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur in December, January 2021

The best prices found for Florida to ISP flights for December, January
11 Dec - 13 Dec
$47pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
13 Dec - 13 Dec
$54pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
12 Dec - 17 Dec
$70pp
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl

Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Long Island Mac Arthur from Florida found for this year
11 Dec - 13 Dec
$47pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
13 Dec - 13 Dec
$54pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
12 Dec - 17 Dec
$70pp
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl

Non-stop flights to Long Island Mac Arthur from Florida

Save time with Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur direct flight deals
11 Dec - 13 Dec
$47pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
13 Dec - 13 Dec
$54pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
12 Dec - 17 Dec
$70pp
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl

Last minute flights from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur

Late deals on round-trip flights to Long Island Mac Arthur from Florida, departing today and this week
11 Dec - 13 Dec
$47pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
11 Dec - 18 Dec
$72pp
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
11 Dec - 18 Dec
$106pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando

One-way flights to Long Island Mac Arthur from Florida

The cheapest one-way flights from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur
3:30 am - 6:05 am
Frontier
Nonstop
2h 35m
MCO - ISP
Frontier
12:10 pm - 3:00 pm
Frontier
Nonstop
2h 50m
RSW - ISP
Frontier
$32
FlyFar
12:59 pm - 3:32 pm
Frontier
Nonstop
2h 33m
MCO - ISP
Frontier
$42
Flighttix

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur flights.

Flight FAQs

From Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur

Are flight prices decreasing from Florida to Islip due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Florida and Islip for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Florida to Islip Long Island to control the spread of COVID-19?

New policies can now be found on JetBlue, Southwest, and Delta to help keep travelers safe while flying. Airline carriers are regularly disinfecting and sanitizing their aircraft. Masks are provided and are mandatory while on board. Pre-flight testing for symptoms and antibodies, alongside socially distanced seating (for a limited time) will work towards keeping travelers safer while flying from Florida to Islip Long Island. Policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Florida to Islip Long Island have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Florida to Islip Long Island have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Frontier, American Airlines, and Delta are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Frontier with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Frontier for just $47, but on average you can expect to pay $102.

Are there nonstop flights from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur is less than $110.

Are there last-minute flights available from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Florida to Islip?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Florida to Islip?

American Airlines, JetBlue and Frontier are the most popular airlines when flying from Florida to Islip.

What are the most popular routes from Florida to Islip?

The most popular route from Florida to Islip is Orlando - Islip Long Island. You may also consider Fort Myers SW Florida Intl - Islip Long Island or Fort Lauderdale - Islip Long Island.

What are the cheapest Flights from Florida to Islip?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $74. While the most popular route (Orlando - Islip Long Island) can be booked for $47 on average our data indicates $244 when flying from Florida to Islip

How long is the flight from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur?

A quick flight from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur can take about 2h 29m. Frontier provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $137. Generally, flights for this route are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur round-trip?

Frontier, at $47, was found to be the cheapest airline from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur..

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur one-way?

$24 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Frontier.

Related searches

Flights to Long Island Mac Arthur from Florida
Flights to Florida Flights to Long Island Mac Arthur

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Long Island Mac Arthur Car Rentals in New York State

Arrival points for flights from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur

Destination information for Long Island Mac Arthur

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur
Flight duration
2h 51m
Average temperature for December in Long Island Mac Arthur
44.6 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Long Island Mac Arthur
3.5 ″

Airports servicing

Destin (DSI)
Key West (EYW)
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Gainesville (GNV)
Jacksonville (JAX)

Airports servicing Islip

Top 7 airlines from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Florida to Long Island Mac Arthur choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Frontier
$33 $163 No cancel fee 62%
Spirit Airlines
$82 $215 No cancel fee 65%
Delta
$82 $260 No cancel fee N/A
JetBlue
$179 $297 No cancel fee 62%
United Airlines
$110 $302 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$107 $358 No cancel fee 71%
Southwest
$340 $422 No cancel fee 63%