Menu

Cheap flights from Long Island Mac Arthur (ISP) to Florida (FL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Florida in March 2020

The best prices found for ISP to Florida flights for March
16 Mar - 18 Mar
$77pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
17 Mar - 26 Mar
$78pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
25 Mar - 28 Mar
$82pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Long Island Mac Arthur to Florida 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Florida from Long Island Mac Arthur found for this year
29 Apr - 5 May
$75pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
6 May - 13 May
$77pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
21 Apr - 28 Apr
$78pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Non-stop flights to Florida from Long Island Mac Arthur

Save time with Long Island Mac Arthur to Florida direct flight deals
29 Apr - 5 May
$75pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
16 Mar - 18 Mar
$77pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
17 Mar - 26 Mar
$78pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Last minute flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Florida

Late deals on round-trip flights to Florida from Long Island Mac Arthur, departing today and this week
29 Feb - 3 Mar
$77pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
3 Mar - 5 Mar
$78pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
1 Mar - 5 Mar
$88pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

One-way flights to Florida from Long Island Mac Arthur

The cheapest one-way flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Florida
2:05 am - 5:22 am
Frontier
Nonstop
3h 17m
ISP - TPA
Frontier
$37
FlyFar
2:00 am - 5:09 am
Major Airline
Nonstop
3h 09m
ISP - TPA
Major Airline
$38
FlightNetwork
1:30 am - 4:39 am
Frontier
Nonstop
3h 09m
ISP - MCO
Frontier

Destination information for Florida

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Long Island Mac Arthur to Florida
Flight duration
3h 00m

Airports servicing Islip

Airports servicing

Destin (DSI)
Key West (EYW)
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Gainesville (GNV)
Jacksonville (JAX)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Long Island Mac Arthur to Florida flights.

Flight FAQs

From Long Island Mac Arthur to Florida

What days are nonstop flights available from Islip to Florida?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Islip Long Island to Florida flight path was viewed by 1,037 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Islip to Florida?

Major Airline, JetBlue and Delta are the most popular airlines when flying from Islip to Florida.

What are the most popular routes from Islip to Florida?

The most popular flight routes from Islip to Florida are Islip Long Island - Fort Lauderdale, Islip Long Island - Orlando and Islip Long Island - Palm Beach Intl.

What are the cheapest Flights from Islip to Florida?

While on average a flight from Islip to Florida is generally $172, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $48. When looking at the most popular route, (Islip Long Island - Fort Lauderdale), you can expect to pay $77 for that flight.